Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14113 ALD DDN LINK EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14113-ALD DDN LINK EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14113-ALD DDN LINK EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14113-ALD DDN LINK EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between ALIGARH JN and DEHRADUN Stations. It covers total journey of 223.82 miles / 361 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

14113-ALD DDN LINK EXPRESS departs from ALIGARH JN at 03:30 and arrives DEHRADUN at 13:10 Daily. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14113-ALD DDN LINK EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ALIGARH JN to DEHRADUN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HARIDWAR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HARIDWAR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14113-ALD DDN LINK EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14113 ALD DDN LINK EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14113 ALD-DDN LINK EXPRESS ALJN DDN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ALJN ALIGARH JN First 03:30 1
2 RG RAJGHAT NARORA 04:21 04:23 1
3 BBA BABRALA 04:33 04:35 1
4 CH CHANDAUSI JN 05:30 05:50 1
5 RJK RAJA KA SAHASPR 06:17 06:19 1
6 MB MORADABAD 06:55 07:05 1
7 KNT KANTH 07:33 07:35 1
8 SEO SEOHARA 07:49 07:51 1
9 DPR DHAMPUR 08:05 08:07 1
10 NGG NAGINA 08:23 08:25 1
11 NBD NAJIBABAD JN 08:47 08:50 1
12 CNK CHANDOK 09:05 09:07 1
13 LRJ LAKSAR JN 10:10 10:18 1
14 HW HARIDWAR JN 10:55 11:05 1
15 DDN DEHRADUN 13:10 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14113-ALD DDN LINK EXPRESS

  1. What is 14113-ALD DDN LINK EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14113-ALD DDN LINK EXPRESS runs Daily between ALIGARH JN and DEHRADUNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14113-ALD DDN LINK EXPRESS from ALIGARH JN to DEHRADUN?
    14113-ALD DDN LINK EXPRESS from ALIGARH JN at 03:30 and arrives DEHRADUN at 13:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14113-ALD DDN LINK EXPRESS covers?
    14113-ALD DDN LINK EXPRESS covers total distance of 361 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14113-ALD DDN LINK EXPRESS?
    14113-ALD DDN LINK EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 40 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14113-ALD DDN LINK EXPRESS?
    14113-ALD DDN LINK EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14113-ALD DDN LINK EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. ALIGARH JN(ALJN), RAJGHAT NARORA(RG), BABRALA(BBA), CHANDAUSI JN(CH), RAJA KA SAHASPR(RJK), MORADABAD(MB), KANTH(KNT), SEOHARA(SEO), DHAMPUR(DPR), NAGINA(NGG), NAJIBABAD JN(NBD), CHANDOK(CNK), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), HARIDWAR JN(HW), DEHRADUN(DDN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Aligarh Junction and Haridwar Junction
  2. Aligarh Junction and Najibabad Junction
  3. Chandausi Junction and Dehradun
  4. Chandausi Junction and Haridwar Junction
  5. Chandausi Junction and Najibabad Junction
  6. Aligarh Junction and Chandausi Junction
  7. Aligarh Junction and Moradabad
  8. Aligarh Junction and Laksar Junction
  9. Haridwar Junction and Dehradun
  10. Laksar Junction and Dehradun

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System