Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14110 CNB CKTD EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14110-CNB CKTD EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14110-CNB CKTD EXP now in india.

Train number 14110-CNB CKTD EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KANPUR CENTRAL and CHITRAKOT Stations. It covers total journey of 131.44 miles / 212 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

14110-CNB CKTD EXP departs from KANPUR CENTRAL at 10:10 and arrives CHITRAKOT at 14:35 Daily. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14110-CNB CKTD EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KANPUR CENTRAL to CHITRAKOT train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ATARRA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ATARRA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14110-CNB CKTD EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14110 CNB CKTD EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14110 CNB-CKTD EXP CNB CKTD
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL First 10:10 1
2 BZM BHIMSEN 10:40 10:42 1
3 KTRR KATHARA ROAD 10:55 10:57 1
4 PTRE PATARA 11:08 11:10 1
5 GTM GHATAMPUR 11:23 11:25 1
6 HAR HAMIRPUR ROAD 11:40 11:42 1
7 JSB YAMUNA SOUTH BK 11:55 11:57 1
8 BSZ BHARWA SUMERPUR 12:05 12:07 1
9 RGU RAGAUL 12:25 12:27 1
10 BNDA BANDA JN 13:13 13:15 1
11 ATE ATARRA 13:53 13:55 1
12 CKTD CHITRAKOT 14:35 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14110-CNB CKTD EXP

  1. What is 14110-CNB CKTD EXP train running status / running days?
    14110-CNB CKTD EXP runs Daily between KANPUR CENTRAL and CHITRAKOTStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14110-CNB CKTD EXP from KANPUR CENTRAL to CHITRAKOT?
    14110-CNB CKTD EXP from KANPUR CENTRAL at 10:10 and arrives CHITRAKOT at 14:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14110-CNB CKTD EXP covers?
    14110-CNB CKTD EXP covers total distance of 212 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14110-CNB CKTD EXP?
    14110-CNB CKTD EXP runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14110-CNB CKTD EXP?
    14110-CNB CKTD EXP reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14110-CNB CKTD EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), BHIMSEN(BZM), KATHARA ROAD(KTRR), PATARA(PTRE), GHATAMPUR(GTM), HAMIRPUR ROAD(HAR), YAMUNA SOUTH BK(JSB), BHARWA SUMERPUR(BSZ), RAGAUL(RGU), BANDA JN(BNDA), ATARRA(ATE), CHITRAKOT(CKTD),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kanpur Central and Chitrakot

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System