Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14109 CTKD CNB EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14109-CTKD CNB EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14109-CTKD CNB EXP now in india.

Train number 14109-CTKD CNB EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between CHITRAKOT and KANPUR CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 131.44 miles / 212 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

14109-CTKD CNB EXP departs from CHITRAKOT at 15:00 and arrives KANPUR CENTRAL at 20:05 Daily. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14109-CTKD CNB EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHITRAKOT to KANPUR CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BHIMSEN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BHIMSEN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14109-CTKD CNB EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14109 CTKD CNB EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14109 CTKD-CNB EXP CKTD CNB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CKTD CHITRAKOT First 15:00 1
2 ATE ATARRA 15:24 15:26 1
3 BNDA BANDA JN 16:00 16:08 1
4 RGU RAGAUL 16:45 16:47 1
5 BSZ BHARWA SUMERPUR 17:03 17:05 1
6 JSB YAMUNA SOUTH BK 17:15 17:17 1
7 HAR HAMIRPUR ROAD 17:35 17:37 1
8 GTM GHATAMPUR 17:55 17:57 1
9 PTRE PATARA 18:10 18:12 1
10 KTRR KATHARA ROAD 18:30 18:32 1
11 BZM BHIMSEN 19:18 19:20 1
12 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 20:05 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14109-CTKD CNB EXP

  1. What is 14109-CTKD CNB EXP train running status / running days?
    14109-CTKD CNB EXP runs Daily between CHITRAKOT and KANPUR CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14109-CTKD CNB EXP from CHITRAKOT to KANPUR CENTRAL?
    14109-CTKD CNB EXP from CHITRAKOT at 15:00 and arrives KANPUR CENTRAL at 20:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14109-CTKD CNB EXP covers?
    14109-CTKD CNB EXP covers total distance of 212 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14109-CTKD CNB EXP?
    14109-CTKD CNB EXP runs at an average speed of 42 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14109-CTKD CNB EXP?
    14109-CTKD CNB EXP reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14109-CTKD CNB EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. CHITRAKOT(CKTD), ATARRA(ATE), BANDA JN(BNDA), RAGAUL(RGU), BHARWA SUMERPUR(BSZ), YAMUNA SOUTH BK(JSB), HAMIRPUR ROAD(HAR), GHATAMPUR(GTM), PATARA(PTRE), KATHARA ROAD(KTRR), BHIMSEN(BZM), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chitrakot and Banda Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System