Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14102 CNB PRG EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14102-CNB PRG EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14102-CNB PRG EXP now in india.

Train number 14102-CNB PRG EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KANPUR CENTRAL and PRAYAG Stations. It covers total journey of 128.96 miles / 208 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

14102-CNB PRG EXP departs from KANPUR CENTRAL at 09:40 and arrives PRAYAG at 14:40 Daily. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14102-CNB PRG EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KANPUR CENTRAL to PRAYAG train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PHAPHAMAU JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PHAPHAMAU JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14102-CNB PRG EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14102 CNB PRG EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14102 CNB-PRG EXP CNB PRG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL First 09:40 1
2 ON UNNAO JN 10:03 10:05 1
3 BQP BIGHAPUR 10:31 10:33 1
4 RRS RAGHURAJ SINGH 11:01 11:02 1
5 LLJ LALGANJ 11:20 11:22 1
6 DMW DALMAU JN 11:37 11:39 1
7 JPD JALALPUR DHAI 11:58 12:00 1
8 UCR UNCHAHAR JN 12:23 12:25 1
9 GRMR GARHI MANIKPUR 12:42 12:43 1
10 KHNM KUNDA HARNAMGNJ 12:58 13:00 1
11 LGO LALGOPALGANJ 13:19 13:21 1
12 PFM PHAPHAMAU JN 14:06 14:08 1
13 PRG PRAYAG 14:40 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14102-CNB PRG EXP

  1. What is 14102-CNB PRG EXP train running status / running days?
    14102-CNB PRG EXP runs Daily between KANPUR CENTRAL and PRAYAGStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14102-CNB PRG EXP from KANPUR CENTRAL to PRAYAG?
    14102-CNB PRG EXP from KANPUR CENTRAL at 09:40 and arrives PRAYAG at 14:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14102-CNB PRG EXP covers?
    14102-CNB PRG EXP covers total distance of 208 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14102-CNB PRG EXP?
    14102-CNB PRG EXP runs at an average speed of 41 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14102-CNB PRG EXP?
    14102-CNB PRG EXP reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14102-CNB PRG EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), UNNAO JN(ON), BIGHAPUR(BQP), RAGHURAJ SINGH(RRS), LALGANJ(LLJ), DALMAU JN(DMW), JALALPUR DHAI(JPD), UNCHAHAR JN(UCR), GARHI MANIKPUR(GRMR), KUNDA HARNAMGNJ(KHNM), LALGOPALGANJ(LGO), PHAPHAMAU JN(PFM), PRAYAG(PRG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kanpur Central and Prayag
  2. Kanpur Central and Lalganj
  3. Unnao Junction and Lalganj
  4. Kanpur Central and Unnao Junction
  5. Unnao Junction and Prayag

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System