Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14101 PRG CNB EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14101-PRG CNB EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14101-PRG CNB EXP now in india.

Train number 14101-PRG CNB EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PRAYAG and KANPUR CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 128.96 miles / 208 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

14101-PRG CNB EXP departs from PRAYAG at 16:35 and arrives KANPUR CENTRAL at 20:50 Daily. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14101-PRG CNB EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PRAYAG to KANPUR CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at UNNAO JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "UNNAO JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14101-PRG CNB EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14101 PRG CNB EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14101 PRG-CNB EXP PRG CNB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PRG PRAYAG First 16:35 1
2 PFM PHAPHAMAU JN 16:48 16:49 1
3 LGO LALGOPALGANJ 17:11 17:12 1
4 KHNM KUNDA HARNAMGNJ 17:24 17:26 1
5 GRMR GARHI MANIKPUR 17:37 17:38 1
6 UCR UNCHAHAR JN 17:52 17:54 1
7 JPD JALALPUR DHAI 18:13 18:14 1
8 DMW DALMAU JN 18:28 18:30 1
9 LLJ LALGANJ 18:44 18:46 1
10 RRS RAGHURAJ SINGH 18:59 19:01 1
11 BQP BIGHAPUR 19:35 19:37 1
12 ON UNNAO JN 20:12 20:14 1
13 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 20:50 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14101-PRG CNB EXP

  1. What is 14101-PRG CNB EXP train running status / running days?
    14101-PRG CNB EXP runs Daily between PRAYAG and KANPUR CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14101-PRG CNB EXP from PRAYAG to KANPUR CENTRAL?
    14101-PRG CNB EXP from PRAYAG at 16:35 and arrives KANPUR CENTRAL at 20:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14101-PRG CNB EXP covers?
    14101-PRG CNB EXP covers total distance of 208 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14101-PRG CNB EXP?
    14101-PRG CNB EXP runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14101-PRG CNB EXP?
    14101-PRG CNB EXP reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14101-PRG CNB EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. PRAYAG(PRG), PHAPHAMAU JN(PFM), LALGOPALGANJ(LGO), KUNDA HARNAMGNJ(KHNM), GARHI MANIKPUR(GRMR), UNCHAHAR JN(UCR), JALALPUR DHAI(JPD), DALMAU JN(DMW), LALGANJ(LLJ), RAGHURAJ SINGH(RRS), BIGHAPUR(BQP), UNNAO JN(ON), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Prayag and Kanpur Central
  2. Prayag and Kunda Harnamgnj
  3. Prayag and Unnao Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System