Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14096 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14096-HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14096-HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14096-HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KALKA and DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Stations. It covers total journey of 188.48 miles / 304 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

14096-HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS departs from KALKA at 16:55 and arrives DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 22:40 Daily. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14096-HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KALKA to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SONIPAT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SONIPAT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14096-HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14096 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14096 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS KLK DEE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KLK KALKA First 16:55 1
2 CNDM CHANDI MANDIR 17:10 17:12 1
3 CDG CHANDIGARH 17:27 17:35 1
4 DKT DHULKOT 18:02 18:04 1
5 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 18:20 18:30 1
6 SHDM SHAHBAD MARKNDA 18:48 18:50 1
7 KKDE KURUKSHETRA JN 19:10 19:12 1
8 NLKR NILOKHERI 19:27 19:28 1
9 KUN KARNAL 19:44 19:46 1
10 GRA GHARAUNDA 20:03 20:04 1
11 PNP PANIPAT JN 20:21 20:23 1
12 SMK SAMALKHA 20:36 20:38 1
13 GNU GANAUR 20:48 20:50 1
14 SNP SONIPAT 21:15 21:17 1
15 DEE DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 22:40 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14096-HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS

  1. What is 14096-HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14096-HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS runs Daily between KALKA and DELHI SARAI ROHILLAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14096-HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS from KALKA to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA?
    14096-HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS from KALKA at 16:55 and arrives DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 22:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14096-HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS covers?
    14096-HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS covers total distance of 304 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14096-HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS?
    14096-HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14096-HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS?
    14096-HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14096-HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. KALKA(KLK), CHANDI MANDIR(CNDM), CHANDIGARH(CDG), DHULKOT(DKT), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), SHAHBAD MARKNDA(SHDM), KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE), NILOKHERI(NLKR), KARNAL(KUN), GHARAUNDA(GRA), PANIPAT JN(PNP), SAMALKHA(SMK), GANAUR(GNU), SONIPAT(SNP), DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Panipat Junction and Delhi S Rohilla
  2. Ambala Cant Junction and Delhi S Rohilla
  3. Chandigarh and Delhi S Rohilla
  4. Samalkha and Delhi S Rohilla
  5. Kurukshetra Junction and Delhi S Rohilla
  6. Karnal and Delhi S Rohilla
  7. Sonipat and Delhi S Rohilla
  8. Ambala Cant Junction and Karnal
  9. Ambala Cant Junction and Panipat Junction
  10. Ambala Cant Junction and Samalkha

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System