Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14095 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14095-HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14095-HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14095-HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and KALKA Stations. It covers total journey of 188.48 miles / 304 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

14095-HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS departs from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 05:35 and arrives KALKA at 11:10 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14095-HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DELHI SARAI ROHILLA to KALKA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHANDI MANDIR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHANDI MANDIR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14095-HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14095 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14095 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS DEE KLK
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DEE DELHI SARAI ROHILLA First 05:35 1
2 SNP SONIPAT 06:24 06:26 1
3 GNU GANAUR 06:39 06:41 1
4 SMK SAMALKHA 06:53 06:55 1
5 PNP PANIPAT JN 07:11 07:40 1
6 GRA GHARAUNDA 07:52 07:54 1
7 KUN KARNAL 08:08 08:10 1
8 NLKR NILOKHERI 08:22 08:24 1
9 KKDE KURUKSHETRA JN 08:40 08:42 1
10 SHDM SHAHBAD MARKNDA 08:56 08:58 1
11 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 09:45 09:50 1
12 CDG CHANDIGARH 10:25 10:33 1
13 CNDM CHANDI MANDIR 10:43 10:45 1
14 KLK KALKA 11:10 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14095-HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS

  1. What is 14095-HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14095-HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS runs Daily between DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and KALKAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14095-HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA to KALKA?
    14095-HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 05:35 and arrives KALKA at 11:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14095-HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS covers?
    14095-HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS covers total distance of 304 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14095-HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS?
    14095-HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14095-HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS?
    14095-HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14095-HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE), SONIPAT(SNP), GANAUR(GNU), SAMALKHA(SMK), PANIPAT JN(PNP), GHARAUNDA(GRA), KARNAL(KUN), NILOKHERI(NLKR), KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE), SHAHBAD MARKNDA(SHDM), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), CHANDIGARH(CDG), CHANDI MANDIR(CNDM), KALKA(KLK),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Delhi S Rohilla and Ambala Cant Junction
  2. Delhi S Rohilla and Panipat Junction
  3. Delhi S Rohilla and Karnal
  4. Delhi S Rohilla and Kurukshetra Junction
  5. Delhi S Rohilla and Samalkha
  6. Delhi S Rohilla and Chandigarh
  7. Delhi S Rohilla and Sonipat
  8. Panipat Junction and Chandigarh
  9. Panipat Junction and Karnal
  10. Delhi S Rohilla and Chandi Mandir

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System