Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14086 HARYANA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14086-HARYANA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14086-HARYANA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14086-HARYANA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SIRSA and TILAK BRIDGE Stations. It covers total journey of 164.3 miles / 265 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 28 Mins and runs Daily.

14086-HARYANA EXPRESS departs from SIRSA at 03:30 and arrives TILAK BRIDGE at 09:58 Daily. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14086-HARYANA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SIRSA to TILAK BRIDGE train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SHIVAJI BRIDGE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SHIVAJI BRIDGE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14086-HARYANA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14086 HARYANA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14086 HARYANA EXPRESS SSA TKJ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SSA SIRSA First 03:30 1
2 DING DING 03:50 03:51 1
3 BHT BHATTU 04:03 04:04 1
4 ADR MANDI ADAMPUR 04:20 04:21 1
5 HSR HISAR 04:50 05:00 1
6 STD SATROD 05:10 05:12 1
7 HNS HANSI 05:25 05:26 1
8 BWK BAWANI KHERA 05:42 05:44 1
9 BNW BHIWANI 06:20 06:45 1
10 KLNK KALANAUR KALAN 07:10 07:12 1
11 ROK ROHTAK JN 07:50 07:52 1
12 SPZ SAMPLA 08:09 08:11 1
13 BGZ BAHADURGARH 08:25 08:27 1
14 NNO NANGLOI 08:38 08:40 1
15 SSB SHAKURBASTI 09:03 09:05 1
16 DKZ DELHI KISHANGNJ 09:18 09:20 1
17 DSB SADAR BAZAR 09:28 09:29 1
18 NDLS NEW DELHI 09:43 09:45 1
19 CSB SHIVAJI BRIDGE 09:50 09:51 1
20 TKJ TILAK BRIDGE 09:58 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14086-HARYANA EXPRESS

  1. What is 14086-HARYANA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14086-HARYANA EXPRESS runs Daily between SIRSA and TILAK BRIDGEStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14086-HARYANA EXPRESS from SIRSA to TILAK BRIDGE?
    14086-HARYANA EXPRESS from SIRSA at 03:30 and arrives TILAK BRIDGE at 09:58 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14086-HARYANA EXPRESS covers?
    14086-HARYANA EXPRESS covers total distance of 265 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14086-HARYANA EXPRESS?
    14086-HARYANA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 44 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14086-HARYANA EXPRESS?
    14086-HARYANA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 28 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14086-HARYANA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. SIRSA(SSA), DING(DING), BHATTU(BHT), MANDI ADAMPUR(ADR), HISAR(HSR), SATROD(STD), HANSI(HNS), BAWANI KHERA(BWK), BHIWANI(BNW), KALANAUR KALAN(KLNK), ROHTAK JN(ROK), SAMPLA(SPZ), BAHADURGARH(BGZ), NANGLOI(NNO), SHAKURBASTI(SSB), DELHI KISHANGNJ(DKZ), SADAR BAZAR(DSB), NEW DELHI(NDLS), SHIVAJI BRIDGE(CSB), TILAK BRIDGE(TKJ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Delhi and Shivaji Bridge
  2. Rohtak Junction and New Delhi
  3. New Delhi and Tilak Bridge
  4. Sampla and New Delhi
  5. Bhiwani and New Delhi
  6. Hisar and New Delhi
  7. Hisar and Nangloi
  8. Hisar and Rohtak Junction
  9. Hisar and Sampla
  10. Hisar and Shakurbasti

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System