Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14085 HARYANA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14085-HARYANA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14085-HARYANA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14085-HARYANA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between TILAK BRIDGE and SIRSA Stations. It covers total journey of 164.3 miles / 265 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

14085-HARYANA EXPRESS departs from TILAK BRIDGE at 18:00 and arrives SIRSA at 00:40 Daily. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14085-HARYANA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know TILAK BRIDGE to SIRSA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DING railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DING" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14085-HARYANA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14085 HARYANA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14085 HARYANA EXPRESS TKJ SSA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TKJ TILAK BRIDGE First 18:00 1
2 CSB SHIVAJI BRIDGE 18:04 18:05 1
3 NDLS NEW DELHI 18:18 18:20 1
4 DSB SADAR BAZAR 18:26 18:27 1
5 DKZ DELHI KISHANGNJ 18:34 18:35 1
6 SSB SHAKURBASTI 18:51 18:53 1
7 NNO NANGLOI 19:03 19:05 1
8 BGZ BAHADURGARH 19:18 19:20 1
9 SPZ SAMPLA 19:36 19:38 1
10 ROK ROHTAK JN 20:10 20:15 1
11 KLNK KALANAUR KALAN 20:32 20:34 1
12 BNW BHIWANI 21:10 21:30 1
13 BWK BAWANI KHERA 21:43 21:45 1
14 HNS HANSI 22:01 22:03 1
15 STD SATROD 22:15 22:17 1
16 HSR HISAR 22:40 22:50 1
17 ADR MANDI ADAMPUR 23:12 23:14 1
18 BHT BHATTU 23:29 23:31 1
19 DING DING 23:42 23:44 1
20 SSA SIRSA 00:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14085-HARYANA EXPRESS

  1. What is 14085-HARYANA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14085-HARYANA EXPRESS runs Daily between TILAK BRIDGE and SIRSAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14085-HARYANA EXPRESS from TILAK BRIDGE to SIRSA?
    14085-HARYANA EXPRESS from TILAK BRIDGE at 18:00 and arrives SIRSA at 00:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14085-HARYANA EXPRESS covers?
    14085-HARYANA EXPRESS covers total distance of 265 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14085-HARYANA EXPRESS?
    14085-HARYANA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 44 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14085-HARYANA EXPRESS?
    14085-HARYANA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14085-HARYANA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. TILAK BRIDGE(TKJ), SHIVAJI BRIDGE(CSB), NEW DELHI(NDLS), SADAR BAZAR(DSB), DELHI KISHANGNJ(DKZ), SHAKURBASTI(SSB), NANGLOI(NNO), BAHADURGARH(BGZ), SAMPLA(SPZ), ROHTAK JN(ROK), KALANAUR KALAN(KLNK), BHIWANI(BNW), BAWANI KHERA(BWK), HANSI(HNS), SATROD(STD), HISAR(HSR), MANDI ADAMPUR(ADR), BHATTU(BHT), DING(DING), SIRSA(SSA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Delhi and Rohtak Junction
  2. New Delhi and Shakurbasti
  3. New Delhi and Sadar Bazar
  4. Shivaji Bridge and New Delhi
  5. New Delhi and Bahadurgarh
  6. New Delhi and Bhiwani
  7. New Delhi and Hisar
  8. New Delhi and Sampla
  9. New Delhi and Delhi Kishangnj
  10. Nangloi and Bhiwani

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System