Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14056-BRAHMPUTRA MAIL Train running status

Where is my train 14056-BRAHMPUTRA MAIL now in india.

Train number 14056-BRAHMPUTRA MAIL is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DELHI and DIBRUGARH Stations. It covers total journey of 1606.42 miles / 2591 Kilometers in just 52 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

14056-BRAHMPUTRA MAIL departs from DELHI at 23:40 and arrives DIBRUGARH at 04:25 Daily. it has total 61 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14056-BRAHMPUTRA MAIL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DELHI to DIBRUGARH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NEW TINSUKIA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NEW TINSUKIA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14056-BRAHMPUTRA MAIL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL DLI DBRG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DLI DELHI First 23:40 1
2 KRJ KHURJA JN 01:04 01:06 2
3 ALJN ALIGARH JN 01:38 01:43 2
4 TDL TUNDLA JN 02:48 02:53 2
5 SKB SHIKOHABAD JN 03:18 03:20 2
6 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 05:50 05:55 2
7 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 08:25 08:35 2
8 MZP MIRZAPUR 09:40 09:45 2
9 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 11:28 11:43 2
10 DLN DILDARNAGAR JN 12:29 12:31 2
11 BXR BUXAR 12:55 12:57 2
12 ARA ARA 13:38 13:40 2
13 PNBE PATNA JN 14:30 14:40 2
14 PNC PATNA SAHEB 14:55 14:57 2
15 MKA MOKAMEH JN 15:54 15:56 2
16 KIUL KIUL JN 17:10 17:30 2
17 AHA ABHAIPUR 17:53 17:54 2
18 JMP JAMALPUR JN 18:17 18:32 2
19 SGG SULTANGANJ 19:00 19:01 2
20 BGP BHAGALPUR 19:45 19:57 2
21 CLG KAHALGAON 20:26 20:27 2
22 SBG SAHIBGANJ JN 21:37 21:45 2
23 BHW BARHARWA JN 23:13 23:15 2
24 NFK NEW FARAKKA JN 23:34 23:35 2
25 MLDT MALDA TOWN 00:45 01:00 3
26 BOE BARSOI JN 02:09 02:11 3
27 KNE KISHANGANJ 02:55 03:00 3
28 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 05:00 05:20 3
29 JPE JALPAIGURI ROAD 06:00 06:02 3
30 DQG DHUPGURI 06:30 06:35 3
31 FLK FALAKATA 06:55 06:57 3
32 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 08:00 08:05 3
33 NOQ NEW ALIPURDUAR 08:25 08:30 3
34 GOGH GOSSAIGAON HAT 09:05 09:07 3
35 FKM FAKIRAGRAM JN 09:25 09:27 3
36 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 09:40 09:42 3
37 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 10:35 10:45 3
38 BNGN BONGAIGAON 10:51 10:53 3
39 BJF BIJNI 11:17 11:19 3
40 BPRD BARPETA ROAD 11:40 11:45 3
41 NLV NALBARI 12:41 12:43 3
42 RNY RANGIYA JN 12:58 13:08 3
43 KYQ KAMAKHYA 14:25 14:30 3
44 GHY GUWAHATI 14:45 15:00 3
45 DGU DIGARU 15:38 15:40 3
46 JID JAGI ROAD 16:02 16:04 3
47 CPK CHAPARMUKH JN 16:41 16:46 3
48 KWM KAMPUR 17:06 17:08 3
49 JMK JAMUNAMUKH 17:20 17:22 3
50 HJI HOJAI 17:38 17:40 3
51 LKA LANKA 17:56 17:58 3
52 LMG LUMDING JN 19:15 19:25 3
53 DPU DIPHU 19:56 19:58 3
54 DMV DIMAPUR 20:35 20:45 3
55 BXJ BOKAJAN 21:05 21:07 3
56 FKG FURKATING JN 22:58 23:00 3
57 MXN MARIANI JN 23:46 23:56 3
58 SLGR SIMALUGURI JN 00:50 00:55 4
59 BOJ BHOJO 01:33 01:38 4
60 NTSK NEW TINSUKIA 03:00 03:10 4
61 DBRG DIBRUGARH 04:25 Last 4

Frequently Asked Questions about 14056-BRAHMPUTRA MAIL

  1. What is 14056-BRAHMPUTRA MAIL train running status / running days?
    14056-BRAHMPUTRA MAIL runs Daily between DELHI and DIBRUGARHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14056-BRAHMPUTRA MAIL from DELHI to DIBRUGARH?
    14056-BRAHMPUTRA MAIL from DELHI at 23:40 and arrives DIBRUGARH at 04:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14056-BRAHMPUTRA MAIL covers?
    14056-BRAHMPUTRA MAIL covers total distance of 2591 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14056-BRAHMPUTRA MAIL?
    14056-BRAHMPUTRA MAIL runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14056-BRAHMPUTRA MAIL?
    14056-BRAHMPUTRA MAIL reaches its destination station in 52 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14056-BRAHMPUTRA MAIL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 61 major stations i.e. DELHI(DLI), KHURJA JN(KRJ), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), TUNDLA JN(TDL), SHIKOHABAD JN(SKB), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), MIRZAPUR(MZP), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), DILDARNAGAR JN(DLN), BUXAR(BXR), ARA(ARA), PATNA JN(PNBE), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), KIUL JN(KIUL), ABHAIPUR(AHA), JAMALPUR JN(JMP), SULTANGANJ(SGG), BHAGALPUR(BGP), KAHALGAON(CLG), SAHIBGANJ JN(SBG), BARHARWA JN(BHW), NEW FARAKKA JN(NFK), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), BARSOI JN(BOE), KISHANGANJ(KNE), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), JALPAIGURI ROAD(JPE), DHUPGURI(DQG), FALAKATA(FLK), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), GOSSAIGAON HAT(GOGH), FAKIRAGRAM JN(FKM), KOKRAJHAR(KOJ), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), BONGAIGAON(BNGN), BIJNI(BJF), BARPETA ROAD(BPRD), NALBARI(NLV), RANGIYA JN(RNY), KAMAKHYA(KYQ), GUWAHATI(GHY), DIGARU(DGU), JAGI ROAD(JID), CHAPARMUKH JN(CPK), KAMPUR(KWM), JAMUNAMUKH(JMK), HOJAI(HJI), LANKA(LKA), LUMDING JN(LMG), DIPHU(DPU), DIMAPUR(DMV), BOKAJAN(BXJ), FURKATING JN(FKG), MARIANI JN(MXN), SIMALUGURI JN(SLGR), BHOJO(BOJ), NEW TINSUKIA(NTSK), DIBRUGARH(DBRG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Delhi and Patna Junction
  2. Delhi and Khurja Junction
  3. Delhi and Allahabad Junction
  4. Delhi and Mughal Sarai Junction
  5. Delhi and Barsoi Junction
  6. Delhi and Tundla Junction
  7. Delhi and Buxar
  8. Delhi and Aligarh Junction
  9. Delhi and Kishanganj
  10. Patna Junction and Abhaipur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System