Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14055 BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14055-BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL Train running status

Where is my train 14055-BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL now in india.

Train number 14055-BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DIBRUGARH and DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 1606.42 miles / 2591 Kilometers in just 54 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

14055-BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL departs from DIBRUGARH at 23:25 and arrives DELHI at 06:05 Daily. it has total 62 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14055-BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DIBRUGARH to DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GHAZIABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GHAZIABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14055-BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14055 BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14055 BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL DBRG DLI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DBRG DIBRUGARH First 23:25 1
2 NTSK NEW TINSUKIA 00:15 00:25 2
3 BOJ BHOJO 01:35 01:40 2
4 SLGR SIMALUGURI JN 02:08 02:13 2
5 MXN MARIANI JN 03:40 03:50 2
6 FKG FURKATING JN 04:45 04:47 2
7 BXJ BOKAJAN 05:39 05:41 2
8 DMV DIMAPUR 06:05 06:15 2
9 DPU DIPHU 06:53 06:55 2
10 LMG LUMDING JN 07:50 08:00 2
11 LKA LANKA 09:02 09:04 2
12 HJI HOJAI 09:18 09:20 2
13 JMK JAMUNAMUKH 09:35 09:37 2
14 KWM KAMPUR 09:54 09:56 2
15 CPK CHAPARMUKH JN 10:20 10:25 2
16 JID JAGI ROAD 10:53 10:55 2
17 DGU DIGARU 11:24 11:26 2
18 GHY GUWAHATI 12:35 12:50 2
19 KYQ KAMAKHYA 13:05 13:10 2
20 RNY RANGIYA JN 13:50 14:00 2
21 NLV NALBARI 14:15 14:17 2
22 BPRD BARPETA ROAD 14:53 14:58 2
23 BJF BIJNI 15:19 15:21 2
24 BNGN BONGAIGAON 15:45 15:47 2
25 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 16:15 16:25 2
26 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 16:53 16:55 2
27 FKM FAKIRAGRAM JN 17:05 17:07 2
28 GOGH GOSSAIGAON HAT 17:25 17:27 2
29 NOQ NEW ALIPURDUAR 18:03 18:08 2
30 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 18:40 18:45 2
31 FLK FALAKATA 19:32 19:34 2
32 DQG DHUPGURI 20:20 20:25 2
33 JPE JALPAIGURI ROAD 21:25 21:27 2
34 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 22:30 22:50 2
35 KNE KISHANGANJ 23:53 23:58 2
36 BOE BARSOI JN 00:50 00:52 3
37 MLDT MALDA TOWN 03:35 03:50 3
38 NFK NEW FARAKKA JN 04:22 04:24 3
39 BHW BARHARWA JN 05:00 05:02 3
40 SBG SAHIBGANJ JN 05:55 06:00 3
41 CLG KAHALGAON 06:48 06:49 3
42 BGP BHAGALPUR 07:28 07:38 3
43 SGG SULTANGANJ 07:58 07:59 3
44 JMP JAMALPUR JN 08:55 09:15 3
45 AHA ABHAIPUR 09:34 09:35 3
46 KIUL KIUL JN 10:42 11:02 3
47 MKA MOKAMEH JN 11:31 11:33 3
48 PNC PATNA SAHEB 12:19 12:21 3
49 PNBE PATNA JN 13:00 13:10 3
50 ARA ARA 13:45 13:47 3
51 BXR BUXAR 14:30 14:32 3
52 DLN DILDARNAGAR JN 15:00 15:02 3
53 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 16:39 16:54 3
54 MZP MIRZAPUR 17:50 17:55 3
55 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 19:15 19:25 3
56 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 22:40 22:45 3
57 SKB SHIKOHABAD JN 00:52 00:54 4
58 TDL TUNDLA JN 01:50 01:55 4
59 ALJN ALIGARH JN 03:13 03:18 4
60 KRJ KHURJA JN 03:46 03:48 4
61 GZB GHAZIABAD 05:10 05:12 4
62 DLI DELHI 06:05 Last 4

Frequently Asked Questions about 14055-BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL

  1. What is 14055-BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL train running status / running days?
    14055-BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL runs Daily between DIBRUGARH and DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14055-BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL from DIBRUGARH to DELHI?
    14055-BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL from DIBRUGARH at 23:25 and arrives DELHI at 06:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14055-BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL covers?
    14055-BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL covers total distance of 2591 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14055-BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL?
    14055-BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14055-BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL?
    14055-BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL reaches its destination station in 54 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14055-BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 62 major stations i.e. DIBRUGARH(DBRG), NEW TINSUKIA(NTSK), BHOJO(BOJ), SIMALUGURI JN(SLGR), MARIANI JN(MXN), FURKATING JN(FKG), BOKAJAN(BXJ), DIMAPUR(DMV), DIPHU(DPU), LUMDING JN(LMG), LANKA(LKA), HOJAI(HJI), JAMUNAMUKH(JMK), KAMPUR(KWM), CHAPARMUKH JN(CPK), JAGI ROAD(JID), DIGARU(DGU), GUWAHATI(GHY), KAMAKHYA(KYQ), RANGIYA JN(RNY), NALBARI(NLV), BARPETA ROAD(BPRD), BIJNI(BJF), BONGAIGAON(BNGN), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), KOKRAJHAR(KOJ), FAKIRAGRAM JN(FKM), GOSSAIGAON HAT(GOGH), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), FALAKATA(FLK), DHUPGURI(DQG), JALPAIGURI ROAD(JPE), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), KISHANGANJ(KNE), BARSOI JN(BOE), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), NEW FARAKKA JN(NFK), BARHARWA JN(BHW), SAHIBGANJ JN(SBG), KAHALGAON(CLG), BHAGALPUR(BGP), SULTANGANJ(SGG), JAMALPUR JN(JMP), ABHAIPUR(AHA), KIUL JN(KIUL), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), PATNA JN(PNBE), ARA(ARA), BUXAR(BXR), DILDARNAGAR JN(DLN), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), MIRZAPUR(MZP), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), SHIKOHABAD JN(SKB), TUNDLA JN(TDL), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), KHURJA JN(KRJ), GHAZIABAD(GZB), DELHI(DLI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Patna Junction and Delhi
  2. Kanpur Central and Delhi
  3. Khurja Junction and Delhi
  4. Allahabad Junction and Delhi
  5. Tundla Junction and Delhi
  6. Mughal Sarai Junction and Delhi
  7. Aligarh Junction and Delhi
  8. Jamalpur Junction and Delhi
  9. Shikohabad Junction and Delhi
  10. Buxar and Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System