Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14044 GARHWAL EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14044-GARHWAL EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14044-GARHWAL EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14044-GARHWAL EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DELHI and KOTDWARA Stations. It covers total journey of 147.56 miles / 238 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

14044-GARHWAL EXPRESS departs from DELHI at 07:20 and arrives KOTDWARA at 14:30 Daily. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14044-GARHWAL EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DELHI to KOTDWARA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NAJIBABAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NAJIBABAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14044-GARHWAL EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14044 GARHWAL EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14044 GARHWAL EXPRESS DLI KTW
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DLI DELHI First 07:20 1
2 DSA DELHI SHAHDARA 07:36 07:38 1
3 GZB GHAZIABAD 08:08 08:10 1
4 PKW PILKHUA 08:35 08:37 1
5 HPU HAPUR 08:52 08:57 1
6 GJL GAJRAULA JN 09:50 10:15 1
7 MNDR MANDI DHANAURA 10:36 10:38 1
8 CPS CHAND SIAU 11:13 11:15 1
9 HLDR HALDAUR 11:43 11:45 1
10 BJO BIJNOR 12:20 12:22 1
11 MZM MUZZAMPUR NRYN 13:06 13:08 1
12 NBD NAJIBABAD JN 13:30 13:40 1
13 KTW KOTDWARA 14:30 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14044-GARHWAL EXPRESS

  1. What is 14044-GARHWAL EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14044-GARHWAL EXPRESS runs Daily between DELHI and KOTDWARAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14044-GARHWAL EXPRESS from DELHI to KOTDWARA?
    14044-GARHWAL EXPRESS from DELHI at 07:20 and arrives KOTDWARA at 14:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14044-GARHWAL EXPRESS covers?
    14044-GARHWAL EXPRESS covers total distance of 238 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14044-GARHWAL EXPRESS?
    14044-GARHWAL EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 34 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14044-GARHWAL EXPRESS?
    14044-GARHWAL EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14044-GARHWAL EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. DELHI(DLI), DELHI SHAHDARA(DSA), GHAZIABAD(GZB), PILKHUA(PKW), HAPUR(HPU), GAJRAULA JN(GJL), MANDI DHANAURA(MNDR), CHAND SIAU(CPS), HALDAUR(HLDR), BIJNOR(BJO), MUZZAMPUR NRYN(MZM), NAJIBABAD JN(NBD), KOTDWARA(KTW),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Delhi and Ghaziabad
  2. Delhi and Hapur
  3. Delhi and Najibabad Junction
  4. Delhi and Gajraula Junction
  5. Delhi and Delhi Shahdara
  6. Delhi Shahdara and Najibabad Junction
  7. Ghaziabad and Najibabad Junction
  8. Hapur and Najibabad Junction
  9. Delhi Shahdara and Hapur
  10. Gajraula Junction and Bijnor

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System