Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14043 GARHWAL EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14043-GARHWAL EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14043-GARHWAL EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14043-GARHWAL EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KOTDWARA and DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 147.56 miles / 238 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

14043-GARHWAL EXPRESS departs from KOTDWARA at 15:10 and arrives DELHI at 22:20 Daily. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14043-GARHWAL EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOTDWARA to DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DELHI SHAHDARA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DELHI SHAHDARA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14043-GARHWAL EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14043 GARHWAL EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14043 GARHWAL EXPRESS KTW DLI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KTW KOTDWARA First 15:10 1
2 NBD NAJIBABAD JN 16:00 16:10 1
3 MZM MUZZAMPUR NRYN 16:21 16:23 1
4 BJO BIJNOR 17:03 17:05 1
5 HLDR HALDAUR 17:38 17:40 1
6 CPS CHAND SIAU 18:05 18:10 1
7 MNDR MANDI DHANAURA 18:48 18:50 1
8 GJL GAJRAULA JN 19:25 19:50 1
9 HPU HAPUR 20:30 20:35 1
10 PKW PILKHUA 20:46 20:48 1
11 GZB GHAZIABAD 21:33 21:35 1
12 DSA DELHI SHAHDARA 21:55 21:57 1
13 DLI DELHI 22:20 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14043-GARHWAL EXPRESS

  1. What is 14043-GARHWAL EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14043-GARHWAL EXPRESS runs Daily between KOTDWARA and DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14043-GARHWAL EXPRESS from KOTDWARA to DELHI?
    14043-GARHWAL EXPRESS from KOTDWARA at 15:10 and arrives DELHI at 22:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14043-GARHWAL EXPRESS covers?
    14043-GARHWAL EXPRESS covers total distance of 238 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14043-GARHWAL EXPRESS?
    14043-GARHWAL EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 34 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14043-GARHWAL EXPRESS?
    14043-GARHWAL EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14043-GARHWAL EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. KOTDWARA(KTW), NAJIBABAD JN(NBD), MUZZAMPUR NRYN(MZM), BIJNOR(BJO), HALDAUR(HLDR), CHAND SIAU(CPS), MANDI DHANAURA(MNDR), GAJRAULA JN(GJL), HAPUR(HPU), PILKHUA(PKW), GHAZIABAD(GZB), DELHI SHAHDARA(DSA), DELHI(DLI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Hapur and Delhi
  2. Ghaziabad and Delhi
  3. Najibabad Junction and Delhi
  4. Chand Siau and Gajraula Junction
  5. Najibabad Junction and Ghaziabad
  6. Najibabad Junction and Hapur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System