Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14042 MUSSOORIE EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14042-MUSSOORIE EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14042-MUSSOORIE EXP now in india.

Train number 14042-MUSSOORIE EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DEHRADUN and DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Stations. It covers total journey of 209.56 miles / 338 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

14042-MUSSOORIE EXP departs from DEHRADUN at 21:20 and arrives DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 08:30 Daily. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14042-MUSSOORIE EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DEHRADUN to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DELHI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DELHI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14042-MUSSOORIE EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14042 MUSSOORIE EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14042 MUSSOORIE EXP DDN DEE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DDN DEHRADUN First 21:20 1
2 DWO DOIWALA 21:48 21:50 1
3 RWL RAIWALA 22:21 22:23 1
4 HW HARIDWAR JN 22:50 23:20 1
5 JWP JWALAPUR 23:25 23:27 1
6 LRJ LAKSAR JN 23:52 23:54 1
7 NBD NAJIBABAD JN 00:35 01:10 2
8 MZM MUZZAMPUR NRYN 01:21 01:23 2
9 BJO BIJNOR 01:58 02:00 2
10 HLDR HALDAUR 02:24 02:26 2
11 CPS CHAND SIAU 03:07 03:09 2
12 MNDR MANDI DHANAURA 03:36 03:38 2
13 GJL GAJRAULA JN 04:20 04:45 2
14 GMS GARHMUKTESAR 05:03 05:05 2
15 HPU HAPUR 05:35 05:40 2
16 PKW PILKHUA 06:10 06:12 2
17 GZB GHAZIABAD 06:57 06:59 2
18 DSA DELHI SHAHDARA 07:18 07:20 2
19 DLI DELHI 07:40 08:00 2
20 DEE DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 08:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14042-MUSSOORIE EXP

  1. What is 14042-MUSSOORIE EXP train running status / running days?
    14042-MUSSOORIE EXP runs Daily between DEHRADUN and DELHI SARAI ROHILLAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14042-MUSSOORIE EXP from DEHRADUN to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA?
    14042-MUSSOORIE EXP from DEHRADUN at 21:20 and arrives DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 08:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14042-MUSSOORIE EXP covers?
    14042-MUSSOORIE EXP covers total distance of 338 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14042-MUSSOORIE EXP?
    14042-MUSSOORIE EXP runs at an average speed of 30 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14042-MUSSOORIE EXP?
    14042-MUSSOORIE EXP reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14042-MUSSOORIE EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. DEHRADUN(DDN), DOIWALA(DWO), RAIWALA(RWL), HARIDWAR JN(HW), JWALAPUR(JWP), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), NAJIBABAD JN(NBD), MUZZAMPUR NRYN(MZM), BIJNOR(BJO), HALDAUR(HLDR), CHAND SIAU(CPS), MANDI DHANAURA(MNDR), GAJRAULA JN(GJL), GARHMUKTESAR(GMS), HAPUR(HPU), PILKHUA(PKW), GHAZIABAD(GZB), DELHI SHAHDARA(DSA), DELHI(DLI), DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Hapur and Delhi S Rohilla
  2. Haridwar Junction and Delhi S Rohilla
  3. Dehradun and Delhi S Rohilla
  4. Ghaziabad and Delhi S Rohilla
  5. Laksar Junction and Delhi S Rohilla
  6. Najibabad Junction and Delhi S Rohilla
  7. Haridwar Junction and Ghaziabad
  8. Laksar Junction and Najibabad Junction
  9. Chand Siau and Gajraula Junction
  10. Delhi and Delhi S Rohilla

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System