Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14041 MUSSOORIE EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14041-MUSSOORIE EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14041-MUSSOORIE EXP now in india.

Train number 14041-MUSSOORIE EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and DEHRADUN Stations. It covers total journey of 209.56 miles / 338 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

14041-MUSSOORIE EXP departs from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 21:30 and arrives DEHRADUN at 08:30 Daily. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14041-MUSSOORIE EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DELHI SARAI ROHILLA to DEHRADUN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DOIWALA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DOIWALA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14041-MUSSOORIE EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14041 MUSSOORIE EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14041 MUSSOORIE EXP DEE DDN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DEE DELHI SARAI ROHILLA First 21:30 1
2 DLI DELHI 21:50 22:15 1
3 DSA DELHI SHAHDARA 22:31 22:33 1
4 GZB GHAZIABAD 23:18 23:20 1
5 PKW PILKHUA 23:45 23:47 1
6 HPU HAPUR 00:02 00:07 2
7 GMS GARHMUKTESAR 00:30 00:32 2
8 GJL GAJRAULA JN 00:55 01:15 2
9 MNDR MANDI DHANAURA 01:36 01:38 2
10 CPS CHAND SIAU 02:05 02:07 2
11 HLDR HALDAUR 02:37 02:39 2
12 BJO BIJNOR 03:03 03:05 2
13 MZM MUZZAMPUR NRYN 03:40 03:42 2
14 NBD NAJIBABAD JN 04:10 04:45 2
15 LRJ LAKSAR JN 05:23 05:25 2
16 JWP JWALAPUR 05:45 05:47 2
17 HW HARIDWAR JN 06:05 06:35 2
18 RWL RAIWALA 06:53 06:55 2
19 DWO DOIWALA 07:28 07:30 2
20 DDN DEHRADUN 08:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14041-MUSSOORIE EXP

  1. What is 14041-MUSSOORIE EXP train running status / running days?
    14041-MUSSOORIE EXP runs Daily between DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and DEHRADUNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14041-MUSSOORIE EXP from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA to DEHRADUN?
    14041-MUSSOORIE EXP from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 21:30 and arrives DEHRADUN at 08:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14041-MUSSOORIE EXP covers?
    14041-MUSSOORIE EXP covers total distance of 338 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14041-MUSSOORIE EXP?
    14041-MUSSOORIE EXP runs at an average speed of 30 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14041-MUSSOORIE EXP?
    14041-MUSSOORIE EXP reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14041-MUSSOORIE EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE), DELHI(DLI), DELHI SHAHDARA(DSA), GHAZIABAD(GZB), PILKHUA(PKW), HAPUR(HPU), GARHMUKTESAR(GMS), GAJRAULA JN(GJL), MANDI DHANAURA(MNDR), CHAND SIAU(CPS), HALDAUR(HLDR), BIJNOR(BJO), MUZZAMPUR NRYN(MZM), NAJIBABAD JN(NBD), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), JWALAPUR(JWP), HARIDWAR JN(HW), RAIWALA(RWL), DOIWALA(DWO), DEHRADUN(DDN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Delhi S Rohilla and Ghaziabad
  2. Delhi S Rohilla and Hapur
  3. Delhi S Rohilla and Dehradun
  4. Delhi S Rohilla and Haridwar Junction
  5. Delhi S Rohilla and Najibabad Junction
  6. Delhi S Rohilla and Laksar Junction
  7. Delhi and Ghaziabad
  8. Ghaziabad and Hapur
  9. Laksar Junction and Dehradun
  10. Najibabad Junction and Dehradun

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System