Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14038 PTK DLI EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14038-PTK DLI EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 14038-PTK DLI EXP. now in india.

Train number 14038-PTK DLI EXP. is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PATHANKOT and DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 342.86 miles / 553 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Sat,Sun.

14038-PTK DLI EXP. departs from PATHANKOT at 06:55 and arrives DELHI at 17:25 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Sat,Sun. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14038-PTK DLI EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PATHANKOT to DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SUBZI MANDI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SUBZI MANDI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14038-PTK DLI EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14038 PTK DLI EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14038 PTK DLI EXP PTK DLI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PTK PATHANKOT First 06:55 1
2 DNN DINA NAGAR 07:21 07:23 1
3 GSP GURDASPUR 07:35 07:37 1
4 DHW DHARIWAL 07:49 07:51 1
5 BAT BATALA JN 08:12 08:14 1
6 ASR AMRITSAR JN 09:05 09:30 1
7 BEAS BEAS 09:58 10:00 1
8 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 10:40 10:45 1
9 LDH LUDHIANA JN 11:45 11:55 1
10 SIR SIRHIND JN 12:48 12:50 1
11 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 13:45 13:55 1
12 KKDE KURUKSHETRA JN 14:28 14:30 1
13 KUN KARNAL 14:56 14:58 1
14 PNP PANIPAT JN 15:39 15:41 1
15 SNP SONIPAT 16:13 16:15 1
16 SZM SUBZI MANDI 16:59 17:01 1
17 DLI DELHI 17:25 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14038-PTK DLI EXP.

  1. What is 14038-PTK DLI EXP. train running status / running days?
    14038-PTK DLI EXP. runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Sat,Sun between PATHANKOT and DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14038-PTK DLI EXP. from PATHANKOT to DELHI?
    14038-PTK DLI EXP. from PATHANKOT at 06:55 and arrives DELHI at 17:25 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Sat,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 14038-PTK DLI EXP. covers?
    14038-PTK DLI EXP. covers total distance of 553 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14038-PTK DLI EXP.?
    14038-PTK DLI EXP. runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14038-PTK DLI EXP.?
    14038-PTK DLI EXP. reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14038-PTK DLI EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. PATHANKOT(PTK), DINA NAGAR(DNN), GURDASPUR(GSP), DHARIWAL(DHW), BATALA JN(BAT), AMRITSAR JN(ASR), BEAS(BEAS), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), SIRHIND JN(SIR), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE), KARNAL(KUN), PANIPAT JN(PNP), SONIPAT(SNP), SUBZI MANDI(SZM), DELHI(DLI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System