Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14037 DLI PTK EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14037-DLI PTK EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14037-DLI PTK EXP now in india.

Train number 14037-DLI PTK EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DELHI and PATHANKOT Stations. It covers total journey of 342.86 miles / 553 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun.

14037-DLI PTK EXP departs from DELHI at 08:00 and arrives PATHANKOT at 18:40 Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14037-DLI PTK EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DELHI to PATHANKOT train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DINA NAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DINA NAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14037-DLI PTK EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14037 DLI PTK EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14037 DLI PTK EXP DLI PTK
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DLI DELHI First 08:00 1
2 PNP PANIPAT JN 09:13 09:15 1
3 KUN KARNAL 09:38 09:40 1
4 KKDE KURUKSHETRA JN 10:08 10:10 1
5 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 11:15 11:20 1
6 SIR SIRHIND JN 12:03 12:05 1
7 LDH LUDHIANA JN 13:05 13:10 1
8 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 14:05 14:10 1
9 BEAS BEAS 14:41 14:43 1
10 ASR AMRITSAR JN 15:35 16:00 1
11 BAT BATALA JN 16:56 16:58 1
12 DHW DHARIWAL 17:14 17:16 1
13 GSP GURDASPUR 17:31 17:33 1
14 DNN DINA NAGAR 17:48 17:50 1
15 PTK PATHANKOT 18:40 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14037-DLI PTK EXP

  1. What is 14037-DLI PTK EXP train running status / running days?
    14037-DLI PTK EXP runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun between DELHI and PATHANKOTStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14037-DLI PTK EXP from DELHI to PATHANKOT?
    14037-DLI PTK EXP from DELHI at 08:00 and arrives PATHANKOT at 18:40 Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 14037-DLI PTK EXP covers?
    14037-DLI PTK EXP covers total distance of 553 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14037-DLI PTK EXP?
    14037-DLI PTK EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14037-DLI PTK EXP?
    14037-DLI PTK EXP reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14037-DLI PTK EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. DELHI(DLI), PANIPAT JN(PNP), KARNAL(KUN), KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), SIRHIND JN(SIR), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), BEAS(BEAS), AMRITSAR JN(ASR), BATALA JN(BAT), DHARIWAL(DHW), GURDASPUR(GSP), DINA NAGAR(DNN), PATHANKOT(PTK),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System