Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14036 PTK DLI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14036-PTK DLI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14036-PTK DLI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14036-PTK DLI EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PATHANKOT and DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 307.52 miles / 496 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Tue,Thu,Sat.

14036-PTK DLI EXPRESS departs from PATHANKOT at 23:20 and arrives DELHI at 10:25 Tue,Thu,Sat. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14036-PTK DLI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PATHANKOT to DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DELHI KISHANGNJ railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DELHI KISHANGNJ" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14036-PTK DLI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14036 PTK DLI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14036 PTK DLI EXPRESS PTK DLI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PTK PATHANKOT First 23:20 1
2 MEX MUKERIAN 00:01 00:03 2
3 DZA DASUYA 00:19 00:21 2
4 TDO TANDA URMAR 00:38 00:40 2
5 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 01:30 01:35 2
6 LDH LUDHIANA JN 02:45 02:55 2
7 MET MALERKOTLA 03:30 03:32 2
8 DUI DHURI JN 03:55 04:05 2
9 SAG SANGRUR 04:18 04:20 2
10 SFM SUNAM 04:34 04:35 2
11 LHA LEHRA GAGA 05:06 05:07 2
12 JHL JAKHAL JN 05:55 05:58 2
13 NRW NARWANA JN 06:26 06:28 2
14 JIND JIND JN 07:00 07:05 2
15 ROK ROHTAK JN 08:20 08:25 2
16 BGZ BAHADURGARH 09:06 09:08 2
17 NNO NANGLOI 09:37 09:39 2
18 SSB SHAKURBASTI 09:51 09:53 2
19 DKZ DELHI KISHANGNJ 10:06 10:08 2
20 DLI DELHI 10:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14036-PTK DLI EXPRESS

  1. What is 14036-PTK DLI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14036-PTK DLI EXPRESS runs Tue,Thu,Sat between PATHANKOT and DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14036-PTK DLI EXPRESS from PATHANKOT to DELHI?
    14036-PTK DLI EXPRESS from PATHANKOT at 23:20 and arrives DELHI at 10:25 Tue,Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 14036-PTK DLI EXPRESS covers?
    14036-PTK DLI EXPRESS covers total distance of 496 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14036-PTK DLI EXPRESS?
    14036-PTK DLI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14036-PTK DLI EXPRESS?
    14036-PTK DLI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14036-PTK DLI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. PATHANKOT(PTK), MUKERIAN(MEX), DASUYA(DZA), TANDA URMAR(TDO), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), MALERKOTLA(MET), DHURI JN(DUI), SANGRUR(SAG), SUNAM(SFM), LEHRA GAGA(LHA), JAKHAL JN(JHL), NARWANA JN(NRW), JIND JN(JIND), ROHTAK JN(ROK), BAHADURGARH(BGZ), NANGLOI(NNO), SHAKURBASTI(SSB), DELHI KISHANGNJ(DKZ), DELHI(DLI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ludhiana Junction and Delhi
  2. Jalandhar Cant and Delhi
  3. Jind Junction and Delhi
  4. Pathankot and Delhi
  5. Rohtak Junction and Delhi
  6. Dhuri Junction and Delhi
  7. Jakhal Junction and Delhi
  8. Sangrur and Delhi
  9. Narwana Junction and Delhi
  10. Pathankot and Jakhal Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System