Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14035 DLI PTK EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14035-DLI PTK EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14035-DLI PTK EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14035-DLI PTK EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DELHI and PATHANKOT Stations. It covers total journey of 307.52 miles / 496 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Fri.

14035-DLI PTK EXPRESS departs from DELHI at 22:45 and arrives PATHANKOT at 08:20 Mon,Wed,Fri. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14035-DLI PTK EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DELHI to PATHANKOT train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MUKERIAN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MUKERIAN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14035-DLI PTK EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14035 DLI PTK EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14035 DLI PTK EXPRESS DLI PTK
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DLI DELHI First 22:45 1
2 DKZ DELHI KISHANGNJ 22:58 23:00 1
3 SSB SHAKURBASTI 23:13 23:15 1
4 BGZ BAHADURGARH 23:33 23:35 1
5 ROK ROHTAK JN 00:12 00:14 2
6 JIND JIND JN 01:05 01:08 2
7 NRW NARWANA JN 01:32 01:34 2
8 JHL JAKHAL JN 02:13 02:15 2
9 LHA LEHRA GAGA 02:28 02:30 2
10 SFM SUNAM 02:48 02:50 2
11 SAG SANGRUR 03:02 03:04 2
12 DUI DHURI JN 03:30 03:40 2
13 MET MALERKOTLA 03:54 03:56 2
14 LDH LUDHIANA JN 04:53 05:03 2
15 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 06:00 06:05 2
16 TDO TANDA URMAR 06:41 06:43 2
17 DZA DASUYA 06:56 06:58 2
18 MEX MUKERIAN 07:14 07:16 2
19 PTK PATHANKOT 08:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14035-DLI PTK EXPRESS

  1. What is 14035-DLI PTK EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14035-DLI PTK EXPRESS runs Mon,Wed,Fri between DELHI and PATHANKOTStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14035-DLI PTK EXPRESS from DELHI to PATHANKOT?
    14035-DLI PTK EXPRESS from DELHI at 22:45 and arrives PATHANKOT at 08:20 Mon,Wed,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 14035-DLI PTK EXPRESS covers?
    14035-DLI PTK EXPRESS covers total distance of 496 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14035-DLI PTK EXPRESS?
    14035-DLI PTK EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14035-DLI PTK EXPRESS?
    14035-DLI PTK EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14035-DLI PTK EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. DELHI(DLI), DELHI KISHANGNJ(DKZ), SHAKURBASTI(SSB), BAHADURGARH(BGZ), ROHTAK JN(ROK), JIND JN(JIND), NARWANA JN(NRW), JAKHAL JN(JHL), LEHRA GAGA(LHA), SUNAM(SFM), SANGRUR(SAG), DHURI JN(DUI), MALERKOTLA(MET), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), TANDA URMAR(TDO), DASUYA(DZA), MUKERIAN(MEX), PATHANKOT(PTK),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Delhi and Jalandhar Cant
  2. Delhi and Ludhiana Junction
  3. Delhi and Rohtak Junction
  4. Delhi and Dhuri Junction
  5. Delhi and Narwana Junction
  6. Delhi and Jind Junction
  7. Delhi and Sangrur
  8. Delhi and Shakurbasti
  9. Delhi and Jakhal Junction
  10. Delhi and Bahadurgarh

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System