Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14034 JAMMU MAIL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14034-JAMMU MAIL Train running status

Where is my train 14034-JAMMU MAIL now in india.

Train number 14034-JAMMU MAIL is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 404.86 miles / 653 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

14034-JAMMU MAIL departs from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 14:35 and arrives DELHI at 05:45 Daily. it has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14034-JAMMU MAIL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SH MATA V DEVI KATRA to DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SUBZI MANDI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SUBZI MANDI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14034-JAMMU MAIL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14034 JAMMU MAIL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14034 JAMMU MAIL SVDK DLI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SVDK SH MATA V DEVI KATRA First 14:35 1
2 CRWL CHAKRAKWALA 14:51 14:53 1
3 UHP UDHAMPUR 15:05 15:07 1
4 MNWL MANWAL 15:30 15:32 1
5 JAT JAMMU TAWI 16:15 16:25 1
6 BBMN BARI BRAHMAN 16:41 16:43 1
7 VJPJ VIJIYPUR JAMMU 16:55 16:57 1
8 SMBX SAMBA 17:09 17:11 1
9 HRNR HIRA NAGAR 17:28 17:30 1
10 CKDL CHAKDAYALA 17:36 17:37 1
11 CHNR CHHAN ARORIAN 17:43 17:45 1
12 KTHU KATHUA 18:08 18:10 1
13 SJNP SUJANPUR 18:28 18:30 1
14 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 19:00 19:05 1
15 MEX MUKERIAN 19:48 19:50 1
16 DZA DASUYA 20:13 20:15 1
17 TDO TANDA URMAR 20:53 20:55 1
18 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 22:10 22:15 1
19 PGW PHAGWARA JN 22:28 22:30 1
20 LDH LUDHIANA JN 23:35 23:45 1
21 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 01:40 01:50 2
22 KKDE KURUKSHETRA JN 02:24 02:27 2
23 KUN KARNAL 02:51 02:53 2
24 PNP PANIPAT JN 03:38 03:40 2
25 SMK SAMALKHA 03:53 03:55 2
26 SNP SONIPAT 04:23 04:25 2
27 NUR NARELA 04:40 04:42 2
28 ANDI NEW ADRESHNAGARH 04:58 05:00 2
29 SZM SUBZI MANDI 05:20 05:22 2
30 DLI DELHI 05:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14034-JAMMU MAIL

  1. What is 14034-JAMMU MAIL train running status / running days?
    14034-JAMMU MAIL runs Daily between SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14034-JAMMU MAIL from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA to DELHI?
    14034-JAMMU MAIL from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 14:35 and arrives DELHI at 05:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14034-JAMMU MAIL covers?
    14034-JAMMU MAIL covers total distance of 653 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14034-JAMMU MAIL?
    14034-JAMMU MAIL runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14034-JAMMU MAIL?
    14034-JAMMU MAIL reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14034-JAMMU MAIL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 30 major stations i.e. SH MATA V DEVI KATRA(SVDK), CHAKRAKWALA(CRWL), UDHAMPUR(UHP), MANWAL(MNWL), JAMMU TAWI(JAT), BARI BRAHMAN(BBMN), VIJIYPUR JAMMU(VJPJ), SAMBA(SMBX), HIRA NAGAR(HRNR), CHAKDAYALA(CKDL), CHHAN ARORIAN(CHNR), KATHUA(KTHU), SUJANPUR(SJNP), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), MUKERIAN(MEX), DASUYA(DZA), TANDA URMAR(TDO), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE), KARNAL(KUN), PANIPAT JN(PNP), SAMALKHA(SMK), SONIPAT(SNP), NARELA(NUR), NEW ADRESHNAGARH(ANDI), SUBZI MANDI(SZM), DELHI(DLI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Panipat Junction and Delhi
  2. Jammu Tawi and Delhi
  3. Ambala Cant Junction and Delhi
  4. Ludhiana Junction and Delhi
  5. Jalandhar Cant and Delhi
  6. Pathankot Cantt and Delhi
  7. Kurukshetra Junction and Delhi
  8. Samalkha and Delhi
  9. Karnal and Delhi
  10. Udhampur and Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System