Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14033 JAMMU MAIL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14033-JAMMU MAIL Train running status

Where is my train 14033-JAMMU MAIL now in india.

Train number 14033-JAMMU MAIL is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DELHI and SH MATA V DEVI KATRA Stations. It covers total journey of 404.86 miles / 653 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

14033-JAMMU MAIL departs from DELHI at 20:10 and arrives SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 11:05 Daily. it has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14033-JAMMU MAIL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DELHI to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at UDHAMPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "UDHAMPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14033-JAMMU MAIL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14033 JAMMU MAIL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14033 JAMMU MAIL DLI SVDK
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DLI DELHI First 20:10 1
2 SZM SUBZI MANDI 20:21 20:23 1
3 NUR NARELA 20:42 20:44 1
4 SNP SONIPAT 20:58 21:00 1
5 GNU GANAUR 21:13 21:15 1
6 SMK SAMALKHA 21:27 21:29 1
7 PNP PANIPAT JN 22:10 22:12 1
8 KUN KARNAL 22:35 22:37 1
9 KKDE KURUKSHETRA JN 23:04 23:06 1
10 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 00:15 00:20 2
11 RPJ RAJPURA JN 00:45 00:47 2
12 LDH LUDHIANA JN 02:05 02:15 2
13 PGW PHAGWARA JN 02:43 02:45 2
14 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 03:07 03:10 2
15 TDO TANDA URMAR 03:47 03:49 2
16 DZA DASUYA 04:03 04:05 2
17 MEX MUKERIAN 04:21 04:23 2
18 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 05:08 05:12 2
19 SJNP SUJANPUR 05:25 05:27 2
20 MDPB MADHOPUR PUNJAB 05:34 05:35 2
21 KTHU KATHUA 05:46 05:48 2
22 CHNR CHHAN ARORIAN 06:07 06:09 2
23 CKDL CHAKDAYALA 06:15 06:16 2
24 HRNR HIRA NAGAR 06:20 06:22 2
25 GHGL GHAGWAL 06:48 06:50 2
26 SMBX SAMBA 07:03 07:05 2
27 VJPJ VIJIYPUR JAMMU 07:18 07:20 2
28 BBMN BARI BRAHMAN 07:39 07:41 2
29 JAT JAMMU TAWI 08:45 08:55 2
30 MNWL MANWAL 09:44 09:46 2
31 UHP UDHAMPUR 10:08 10:10 2
32 SVDK SH MATA V DEVI KATRA 11:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14033-JAMMU MAIL

  1. What is 14033-JAMMU MAIL train running status / running days?
    14033-JAMMU MAIL runs Daily between DELHI and SH MATA V DEVI KATRAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14033-JAMMU MAIL from DELHI to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA?
    14033-JAMMU MAIL from DELHI at 20:10 and arrives SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 11:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14033-JAMMU MAIL covers?
    14033-JAMMU MAIL covers total distance of 653 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14033-JAMMU MAIL?
    14033-JAMMU MAIL runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14033-JAMMU MAIL?
    14033-JAMMU MAIL reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14033-JAMMU MAIL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 32 major stations i.e. DELHI(DLI), SUBZI MANDI(SZM), NARELA(NUR), SONIPAT(SNP), GANAUR(GNU), SAMALKHA(SMK), PANIPAT JN(PNP), KARNAL(KUN), KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), TANDA URMAR(TDO), DASUYA(DZA), MUKERIAN(MEX), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), SUJANPUR(SJNP), MADHOPUR PUNJAB(MDPB), KATHUA(KTHU), CHHAN ARORIAN(CHNR), CHAKDAYALA(CKDL), HIRA NAGAR(HRNR), GHAGWAL(GHGL), SAMBA(SMBX), VIJIYPUR JAMMU(VJPJ), BARI BRAHMAN(BBMN), JAMMU TAWI(JAT), MANWAL(MNWL), UDHAMPUR(UHP), SH MATA V DEVI KATRA(SVDK),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Delhi and Ambala Cant Junction
  2. Delhi and Karnal
  3. Delhi and Panipat Junction
  4. Delhi and Jalandhar Cant
  5. Delhi and Jammu Tawi
  6. Delhi and Ludhiana Junction
  7. Delhi and Pathankot Cantt
  8. Delhi and Udhampur
  9. Delhi and Kurukshetra Junction
  10. Delhi and Samalkha

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System