Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14020 ANVT AGTL SUNDARI EXP SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14020-ANVT AGTL SUNDARI EXP SPL Train running status

Where is my train 14020-ANVT AGTL SUNDARI EXP SPL now in india.

Train number 14020-ANVT AGTL SUNDARI EXP SPL is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and AGARTALA Stations. It covers total journey of 1545.66 miles / 2493 Kilometers in just 48 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Mon.

14020-ANVT AGTL SUNDARI EXP SPL departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 23:55 and arrives AGARTALA at 00:30 Mon. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14020-ANVT AGTL SUNDARI EXP SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to AGARTALA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at AMBASSA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "AMBASSA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14020-ANVT AGTL SUNDARI EXP SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14020 ANVT AGTL SUNDARI EXP SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14020 ANVT-AGTL SUNDARI EXP SPL ANVT AGTL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL First 23:55 1
2 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 06:05 06:15 2
3 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 08:45 08:55 2
4 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 11:43 11:58 2
5 PPTA PATLIPUTRA 14:45 14:55 2
6 BJU BARAUNI JN 17:05 17:15 2
7 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 00:20 00:30 3
8 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 05:20 05:22 3
9 GHY GUWAHATI 08:45 09:10 3
10 JID JAGI ROAD 10:15 10:17 3
11 HJI HOJAI 11:36 11:38 3
12 LMG LUMDING JN 12:45 13:15 3
13 NHLG NEW HAFLONG 15:50 16:00 3
14 BPB BADARPUR JN 17:55 18:10 3
15 KXJ KARIMGANJ JN 18:45 19:15 3
16 DMR DHARMANAGAR 20:55 20:57 3
17 ABSA AMBASSA 22:26 22:28 3
18 AGTL AGARTALA 00:30 Last 4

Frequently Asked Questions about 14020-ANVT AGTL SUNDARI EXP SPL

  1. What is 14020-ANVT AGTL SUNDARI EXP SPL train running status / running days?
    14020-ANVT AGTL SUNDARI EXP SPL runs Mon between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and AGARTALAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14020-ANVT AGTL SUNDARI EXP SPL from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to AGARTALA?
    14020-ANVT AGTL SUNDARI EXP SPL from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 23:55 and arrives AGARTALA at 00:30 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 14020-ANVT AGTL SUNDARI EXP SPL covers?
    14020-ANVT AGTL SUNDARI EXP SPL covers total distance of 2493 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14020-ANVT AGTL SUNDARI EXP SPL?
    14020-ANVT AGTL SUNDARI EXP SPL runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14020-ANVT AGTL SUNDARI EXP SPL?
    14020-ANVT AGTL SUNDARI EXP SPL reaches its destination station in 48 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14020-ANVT AGTL SUNDARI EXP SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), PATLIPUTRA(PPTA), BARAUNI JN(BJU), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), GUWAHATI(GHY), JAGI ROAD(JID), HOJAI(HJI), LUMDING JN(LMG), NEW HAFLONG(NHLG), BADARPUR JN(BPB), KARIMGANJ JN(KXJ), DHARMANAGAR(DMR), AMBASSA(ABSA), AGARTALA(AGTL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Anand Vihar Trm and Barauni Junction
  2. Anand Vihar Trm and Allahabad Junction
  3. Anand Vihar Trm and Mughal Sarai Junction
  4. Anand Vihar Trm and Kanpur Central
  5. Anand Vihar Trm and New Jalpaiguri
  6. Anand Vihar Trm and New Bongaigaon
  7. Anand Vihar Trm and Guwahati
  8. Anand Vihar Trm and Hojai
  9. Anand Vihar Trm and Lumding Junction
  10. Kanpur Central and Allahabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System