Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14019 AGTL ANVT SUNDARI EXP SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14019-AGTL ANVT SUNDARI EXP SPL Train running status

Where is my train 14019-AGTL ANVT SUNDARI EXP SPL now in india.

Train number 14019-AGTL ANVT SUNDARI EXP SPL is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AGARTALA and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Stations. It covers total journey of 1545.66 miles / 2493 Kilometers in just 46 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Thu.

14019-AGTL ANVT SUNDARI EXP SPL departs from AGARTALA at 14:00 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 12:50 Thu. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14019-AGTL ANVT SUNDARI EXP SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AGARTALA to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KANPUR CENTRAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KANPUR CENTRAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14019-AGTL ANVT SUNDARI EXP SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14019 AGTL ANVT SUNDARI EXP SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14019 AGTL-ANVT SUNDARI EXP SPL AGTL ANVT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AGTL AGARTALA First 14:00 1
2 ABSA AMBASSA 14:58 15:00 1
3 DMR DHARMANAGAR 16:35 16:37 1
4 KXJ KARIMGANJ JN 18:25 18:55 1
5 BPB BADARPUR JN 19:40 19:55 1
6 NHLG NEW HAFLONG 22:00 22:10 1
7 LMG LUMDING JN 01:00 01:30 2
8 HJI HOJAI 02:17 02:19 2
9 JID JAGI ROAD 03:31 03:33 2
10 GHY GUWAHATI 05:45 06:15 2
11 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 09:08 09:10 2
12 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 13:25 13:35 2
13 BJU BARAUNI JN 20:00 20:10 2
14 PPTA PATLIPUTRA 22:15 22:25 2
15 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 01:43 01:58 3
16 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 04:08 04:18 3
17 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 06:45 06:50 3
18 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL 12:50 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 14019-AGTL ANVT SUNDARI EXP SPL

  1. What is 14019-AGTL ANVT SUNDARI EXP SPL train running status / running days?
    14019-AGTL ANVT SUNDARI EXP SPL runs Thu between AGARTALA and ANAND VIHAR TERMINALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14019-AGTL ANVT SUNDARI EXP SPL from AGARTALA to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL?
    14019-AGTL ANVT SUNDARI EXP SPL from AGARTALA at 14:00 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 12:50 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 14019-AGTL ANVT SUNDARI EXP SPL covers?
    14019-AGTL ANVT SUNDARI EXP SPL covers total distance of 2493 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14019-AGTL ANVT SUNDARI EXP SPL?
    14019-AGTL ANVT SUNDARI EXP SPL runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14019-AGTL ANVT SUNDARI EXP SPL?
    14019-AGTL ANVT SUNDARI EXP SPL reaches its destination station in 46 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14019-AGTL ANVT SUNDARI EXP SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. AGARTALA(AGTL), AMBASSA(ABSA), DHARMANAGAR(DMR), KARIMGANJ JN(KXJ), BADARPUR JN(BPB), NEW HAFLONG(NHLG), LUMDING JN(LMG), HOJAI(HJI), JAGI ROAD(JID), GUWAHATI(GHY), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), BARAUNI JN(BJU), PATLIPUTRA(PPTA), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Allahabad Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  2. Kanpur Central and Anand Vihar Trm
  3. Mughal Sarai Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  4. Barauni Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  5. New Jalpaiguri and Anand Vihar Trm
  6. Guwahati and Anand Vihar Trm
  7. New Bongaigaon and Anand Vihar Trm
  8. Hojai and Anand Vihar Trm
  9. PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) and Anand Vihar Trm
  10. Lumding Junction and Anand Vihar Trm

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System