Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14018 SADBHAWANA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14018-SADBHAWANA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14018-SADBHAWANA EXP now in india.

Train number 14018-SADBHAWANA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and RAXAUL JN Stations. It covers total journey of 797.32 miles / 1286 Kilometers in just 29 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Wed.

14018-SADBHAWANA EXP departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 16:25 and arrives RAXAUL JN at 22:00 Wed. it has total 36 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14018-SADBHAWANA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to RAXAUL JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BAIRAGNIA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BAIRAGNIA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14018-SADBHAWANA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14018 SADBHAWANA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14018 SADBHAWANA EXP ANVT RXL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL First 16:25 1
2 GZB GHAZIABAD 17:03 17:05 1
3 PKW PILKHUA 17:30 17:32 1
4 HPU HAPUR 17:47 17:49 1
5 AMRO AMROHA 18:42 18:44 1
6 MB MORADABAD 19:30 19:38 1
7 CH CHANDAUSI JN 20:35 20:40 1
8 AO AONLA 21:36 21:38 1
9 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 23:29 23:32 1
10 HRI HARDOI 00:22 00:27 2
11 AMG ALAMNAGAR 02:59 03:00 2
12 LKO LUCKNOW 03:25 03:45 2
13 BBK BARABANKI JN 04:20 04:22 2
14 RDL RUDAULI 05:21 05:23 2
15 FD FAIZABAD JN 06:15 06:23 2
16 AY AYODHYA 06:39 06:41 2
17 GGJ GOSHAINGANJ 07:08 07:10 2
18 ABP AKBARPUR 07:31 07:33 2
19 SHG SHAHGANJ JN 08:15 08:17 2
20 JNU JAUNPUR JN 08:45 08:50 2
21 BSB VARANASI JN 10:30 10:40 2
22 BCY VARANASI CITY 10:48 10:50 2
23 ARJ AUNRIHAR JN 11:20 11:22 2
24 GCT GHAZIPUR CITY 11:55 12:00 2
25 YFP YUSUFPUR 12:18 12:20 2
26 BUI BALLIA 13:05 13:10 2
27 SIP SURAIMANPUR 13:46 13:48 2
28 CPR CHHAPRA 14:55 15:10 2
29 DGA DIGHWARA 15:42 15:44 2
30 SEE SONPUR JN 16:17 16:19 2
31 HJP HAJIPUR JN 16:30 16:35 2
32 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 17:45 18:15 2
33 RUSD RUNNISAIDPUR 18:52 18:54 2
34 SMI SITAMARHI 19:25 19:30 2
35 BGU BAIRAGNIA 19:56 19:58 2
36 RXL RAXAUL JN 22:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14018-SADBHAWANA EXP

  1. What is 14018-SADBHAWANA EXP train running status / running days?
    14018-SADBHAWANA EXP runs Wed between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and RAXAUL JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14018-SADBHAWANA EXP from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to RAXAUL JN?
    14018-SADBHAWANA EXP from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 16:25 and arrives RAXAUL JN at 22:00 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 14018-SADBHAWANA EXP covers?
    14018-SADBHAWANA EXP covers total distance of 1286 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14018-SADBHAWANA EXP?
    14018-SADBHAWANA EXP runs at an average speed of 44 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14018-SADBHAWANA EXP?
    14018-SADBHAWANA EXP reaches its destination station in 29 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14018-SADBHAWANA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 36 major stations i.e. ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT), GHAZIABAD(GZB), PILKHUA(PKW), HAPUR(HPU), AMROHA(AMRO), MORADABAD(MB), CHANDAUSI JN(CH), AONLA(AO), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), HARDOI(HRI), ALAMNAGAR(AMG), LUCKNOW(LKO), BARABANKI JN(BBK), RUDAULI(RDL), FAIZABAD JN(FD), AYODHYA(AY), GOSHAINGANJ(GGJ), AKBARPUR(ABP), SHAHGANJ JN(SHG), JAUNPUR JN(JNU), VARANASI JN(BSB), VARANASI CITY(BCY), AUNRIHAR JN(ARJ), GHAZIPUR CITY(GCT), YUSUFPUR(YFP), BALLIA(BUI), SURAIMANPUR(SIP), CHHAPRA(CPR), DIGHWARA(DGA), SONPUR JN(SEE), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), RUNNISAIDPUR(RUSD), SITAMARHI(SMI), BAIRAGNIA(BGU), RAXAUL JN(RXL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Anand Vihar Trm and Lucknow Nr
  2. Anand Vihar Trm and Moradabad
  3. Anand Vihar Trm and Varanasi City
  4. Anand Vihar Trm and Amroha
  5. Anand Vihar Trm and Hapur
  6. Anand Vihar Trm and Ghaziabad
  7. Anand Vihar Trm and Chhapra
  8. Anand Vihar Trm and Ballia
  9. Anand Vihar Trm and Faizabad Junction
  10. Anand Vihar Trm and Shahjehanpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System