Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14016 SADHBHAWNA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14016-SADHBHAWNA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14016-SADHBHAWNA EXP now in india.

Train number 14016-SADHBHAWNA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and RAXAUL JN Stations. It covers total journey of 761.36 miles / 1228 Kilometers in just 29 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Fri,Sun.

14016-SADHBHAWNA EXP departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 16:25 and arrives RAXAUL JN at 21:30 Fri,Sun. it has total 36 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14016-SADHBHAWNA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to RAXAUL JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SAGAULI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SAGAULI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14016-SADHBHAWNA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14016 SADHBHAWNA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14016 SADHBHAWNA EXP ANVT RXL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL First 16:25 1
2 GZB GHAZIABAD 17:03 17:05 1
3 PKW PILKHUA 17:30 17:32 1
4 HPU HAPUR 17:45 17:47 1
5 AMRO AMROHA 18:42 18:44 1
6 MB MORADABAD 19:30 19:38 1
7 CH CHANDAUSI JN 20:35 20:40 1
8 AO AONLA 21:36 21:38 1
9 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 23:27 23:29 1
10 HRI HARDOI 00:22 00:27 2
11 AMG ALAMNAGAR 03:00 03:01 2
12 LKO LUCKNOW 03:25 03:35 2
13 NHH NIHALGARH 05:26 05:28 2
14 MFKA MUSAFIR KHANA 05:48 05:50 2
15 SLN SULTANPUR 06:18 06:20 2
16 LBA LAMBHUA 06:38 06:39 2
17 JOP JAUNPUR CITY 07:25 07:27 2
18 BSB VARANASI JN 09:00 09:15 2
19 BCY VARANASI CITY 09:24 09:26 2
20 ARJ AUNRIHAR JN 09:58 10:00 2
21 NDJ NANDGANJ 10:20 10:22 2
22 GCT GHAZIPUR CITY 10:50 10:55 2
23 YFP YUSUFPUR 11:13 11:15 2
24 BUI BALLIA 12:22 12:27 2
25 SIP SURAIMANPUR 12:57 12:59 2
26 CPR CHHAPRA 14:10 14:25 2
27 DGA DIGHWARA 15:02 15:04 2
28 SEE SONPUR JN 16:03 16:05 2
29 HJP HAJIPUR JN 16:15 16:20 2
30 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 17:45 18:15 2
31 MTR MOTIPUR 18:37 18:39 2
32 MAI MEHSI 18:53 18:55 2
33 CAA CHAKIA 19:09 19:11 2
34 BMKI BAPUDM MOTIHARI 19:41 19:46 2
35 SGL SAGAULI JN 20:10 20:30 2
36 RXL RAXAUL JN 21:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14016-SADHBHAWNA EXP

  1. What is 14016-SADHBHAWNA EXP train running status / running days?
    14016-SADHBHAWNA EXP runs Fri,Sun between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and RAXAUL JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14016-SADHBHAWNA EXP from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to RAXAUL JN?
    14016-SADHBHAWNA EXP from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 16:25 and arrives RAXAUL JN at 21:30 Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 14016-SADHBHAWNA EXP covers?
    14016-SADHBHAWNA EXP covers total distance of 1228 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14016-SADHBHAWNA EXP?
    14016-SADHBHAWNA EXP runs at an average speed of 42 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14016-SADHBHAWNA EXP?
    14016-SADHBHAWNA EXP reaches its destination station in 29 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14016-SADHBHAWNA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 36 major stations i.e. ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT), GHAZIABAD(GZB), PILKHUA(PKW), HAPUR(HPU), AMROHA(AMRO), MORADABAD(MB), CHANDAUSI JN(CH), AONLA(AO), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), HARDOI(HRI), ALAMNAGAR(AMG), LUCKNOW(LKO), NIHALGARH(NHH), MUSAFIR KHANA(MFKA), SULTANPUR(SLN), LAMBHUA(LBA), JAUNPUR CITY(JOP), VARANASI JN(BSB), VARANASI CITY(BCY), AUNRIHAR JN(ARJ), NANDGANJ(NDJ), GHAZIPUR CITY(GCT), YUSUFPUR(YFP), BALLIA(BUI), SURAIMANPUR(SIP), CHHAPRA(CPR), DIGHWARA(DGA), SONPUR JN(SEE), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), MOTIPUR(MTR), MEHSI(MAI), CHAKIA(CAA), BAPUDM MOTIHARI(BMKI), SAGAULI JN(SGL), RAXAUL JN(RXL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Anand Vihar Trm and Lucknow Nr
  2. Anand Vihar Trm and Moradabad
  3. Anand Vihar Trm and Amroha
  4. Anand Vihar Trm and Hapur
  5. Anand Vihar Trm and Varanasi City
  6. Anand Vihar Trm and Ghaziabad
  7. Anand Vihar Trm and Chhapra
  8. Anand Vihar Trm and Ballia
  9. Anand Vihar Trm and Shahjehanpur
  10. Anand Vihar Trm and Muzaffarpur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System