Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14015 SADBHAWANA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14015-SADBHAWANA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14015-SADBHAWANA EXP now in india.

Train number 14015-SADBHAWANA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between RAXAUL JN and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Stations. It covers total journey of 761.36 miles / 1228 Kilometers in just 28 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Mon,Wed.

14015-SADBHAWANA EXP departs from RAXAUL JN at 00:20 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 04:45 Mon,Wed. it has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14015-SADBHAWANA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RAXAUL JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GHAZIABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GHAZIABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14015-SADBHAWANA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14015 SADBHAWANA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14015 SADBHAWANA EXP RXL ANVT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RXL RAXAUL JN First 00:20 1
2 SGL SAGAULI JN 00:50 01:15 1
3 BMKI BAPUDM MOTIHARI 01:31 01:36 1
4 CAA CHAKIA 01:59 02:01 1
5 MAI MEHSI 02:10 02:12 1
6 MTR MOTIPUR 02:23 02:25 1
7 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 03:30 04:00 1
8 HJP HAJIPUR JN 05:00 05:05 1
9 SEE SONPUR JN 05:15 05:17 1
10 DGA DIGHWARA 05:36 05:38 1
11 CPR CHHAPRA 06:25 06:40 1
12 SIP SURAIMANPUR 07:04 07:06 1
13 BUI BALLIA 07:45 07:50 1
14 YFP YUSUFPUR 08:24 08:25 1
15 GCT GHAZIPUR CITY 09:00 09:05 1
16 ARJ AUNRIHAR JN 10:11 10:18 1
17 BCY VARANASI CITY 11:16 11:18 1
18 BSB VARANASI JN 11:35 11:45 1
19 JOP JAUNPUR CITY 12:38 12:40 1
20 LBA LAMBHUA 13:48 13:49 1
21 SLN SULTANPUR 15:15 15:30 1
22 MFKA MUSAFIR KHANA 15:55 15:56 1
23 NHH NIHALGARH 16:13 16:14 1
24 LKO LUCKNOW 18:25 18:40 1
25 AMG ALAMNAGAR 19:11 19:13 1
26 HRI HARDOI 20:22 20:27 1
27 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 21:35 21:40 1
28 AO AONLA 23:18 23:20 1
29 CH CHANDAUSI JN 00:05 00:10 2
30 MB MORADABAD 01:10 01:18 2
31 AMRO AMROHA 01:48 01:50 2
32 HPU HAPUR 02:55 02:57 2
33 PKW PILKHUA 03:08 03:10 2
34 GZB GHAZIABAD 04:00 04:02 2
35 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL 04:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14015-SADBHAWANA EXP

  1. What is 14015-SADBHAWANA EXP train running status / running days?
    14015-SADBHAWANA EXP runs Mon,Wed between RAXAUL JN and ANAND VIHAR TERMINALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14015-SADBHAWANA EXP from RAXAUL JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL?
    14015-SADBHAWANA EXP from RAXAUL JN at 00:20 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 04:45 Mon,Wed.
  3. How much distance does 14015-SADBHAWANA EXP covers?
    14015-SADBHAWANA EXP covers total distance of 1228 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14015-SADBHAWANA EXP?
    14015-SADBHAWANA EXP runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14015-SADBHAWANA EXP?
    14015-SADBHAWANA EXP reaches its destination station in 28 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14015-SADBHAWANA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 35 major stations i.e. RAXAUL JN(RXL), SAGAULI JN(SGL), BAPUDM MOTIHARI(BMKI), CHAKIA(CAA), MEHSI(MAI), MOTIPUR(MTR), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), SONPUR JN(SEE), DIGHWARA(DGA), CHHAPRA(CPR), SURAIMANPUR(SIP), BALLIA(BUI), YUSUFPUR(YFP), GHAZIPUR CITY(GCT), AUNRIHAR JN(ARJ), VARANASI CITY(BCY), VARANASI JN(BSB), JAUNPUR CITY(JOP), LAMBHUA(LBA), SULTANPUR(SLN), MUSAFIR KHANA(MFKA), NIHALGARH(NHH), LUCKNOW(LKO), ALAMNAGAR(AMG), HARDOI(HRI), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), AONLA(AO), CHANDAUSI JN(CH), MORADABAD(MB), AMROHA(AMRO), HAPUR(HPU), PILKHUA(PKW), GHAZIABAD(GZB), ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Nr and Anand Vihar Trm
  2. Moradabad and Anand Vihar Trm
  3. Amroha and Anand Vihar Trm
  4. Varanasi Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  5. Chhapra and Anand Vihar Trm
  6. Hajipur Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  7. Muzaffarpur Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  8. Ballia and Anand Vihar Trm
  9. Sonpur Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  10. Jaunpur City and Anand Vihar Trm

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System