Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14014 SADBHAWANA EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14014-SADBHAWANA EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 14014-SADBHAWANA EXP. now in india.

Train number 14014-SADBHAWANA EXP. is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and SULTANPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 394.94 miles / 637 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Mon,Sat.

14014-SADBHAWANA EXP. departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 16:25 and arrives SULTANPUR at 06:30 Mon,Sat. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14014-SADBHAWANA EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to SULTANPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MUSAFIR KHANA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MUSAFIR KHANA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14014-SADBHAWANA EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14014 SADBHAWANA EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14014 SADBHAWANA EXP ANVT SLN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL First 16:25 1
2 GZB GHAZIABAD 17:03 17:05 1
3 PKW PILKHUA 17:30 17:32 1
4 HPU HAPUR 17:47 17:49 1
5 AMRO AMROHA 18:42 18:44 1
6 MB MORADABAD 19:30 19:38 1
7 CH CHANDAUSI JN 20:30 20:40 1
8 AO AONLA 21:36 21:38 1
9 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 23:27 23:29 1
10 HRI HARDOI 00:27 00:32 2
11 AMG ALAMNAGAR 02:59 03:00 2
12 LKO LUCKNOW 03:25 03:35 2
13 NHH NIHALGARH 05:26 05:28 2
14 MFKA MUSAFIR KHANA 05:48 05:50 2
15 SLN SULTANPUR 06:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14014-SADBHAWANA EXP.

  1. What is 14014-SADBHAWANA EXP. train running status / running days?
    14014-SADBHAWANA EXP. runs Mon,Sat between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and SULTANPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14014-SADBHAWANA EXP. from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to SULTANPUR?
    14014-SADBHAWANA EXP. from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 16:25 and arrives SULTANPUR at 06:30 Mon,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 14014-SADBHAWANA EXP. covers?
    14014-SADBHAWANA EXP. covers total distance of 637 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14014-SADBHAWANA EXP.?
    14014-SADBHAWANA EXP. runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14014-SADBHAWANA EXP.?
    14014-SADBHAWANA EXP. reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14014-SADBHAWANA EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT), GHAZIABAD(GZB), PILKHUA(PKW), HAPUR(HPU), AMROHA(AMRO), MORADABAD(MB), CHANDAUSI JN(CH), AONLA(AO), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), HARDOI(HRI), ALAMNAGAR(AMG), LUCKNOW(LKO), NIHALGARH(NHH), MUSAFIR KHANA(MFKA), SULTANPUR(SLN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Anand Vihar Trm and Lucknow Nr
  2. Anand Vihar Trm and Moradabad
  3. Anand Vihar Trm and Amroha
  4. Anand Vihar Trm and Hapur
  5. Anand Vihar Trm and Ghaziabad
  6. Anand Vihar Trm and Shahjehanpur
  7. Anand Vihar Trm and Hardoi
  8. Anand Vihar Trm and Sultanpur
  9. Anand Vihar Trm and Nihalgarh
  10. Anand Vihar Trm and Chandausi Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System