Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14013 SADBHAWANA EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14013-SADBHAWANA EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 14013-SADBHAWANA EXP. now in india.

Train number 14013-SADBHAWANA EXP. is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SULTANPUR and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Stations. It covers total journey of 394.94 miles / 637 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Tue,Sun.

14013-SADBHAWANA EXP. departs from SULTANPUR at 15:30 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 04:45 Tue,Sun. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14013-SADBHAWANA EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SULTANPUR to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GHAZIABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GHAZIABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14013-SADBHAWANA EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14013 SADBHAWANA EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14013 SADBHAWANA EXP SLN ANVT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SLN SULTANPUR First 15:30 1
2 MFKA MUSAFIR KHANA 15:54 15:56 1
3 NHH NIHALGARH 16:13 16:14 1
4 LKO LUCKNOW 18:25 18:40 1
5 AMG ALAMNAGAR 19:11 19:13 1
6 HRI HARDOI 20:22 20:27 1
7 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 21:35 21:40 1
8 AO AONLA 23:18 23:20 1
9 CH CHANDAUSI JN 00:05 00:10 2
10 MB MORADABAD 01:10 01:20 2
11 AMRO AMROHA 01:48 01:50 2
12 HPU HAPUR 02:55 02:57 2
13 PKW PILKHUA 03:08 03:10 2
14 GZB GHAZIABAD 04:00 04:02 2
15 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL 04:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14013-SADBHAWANA EXP.

  1. What is 14013-SADBHAWANA EXP. train running status / running days?
    14013-SADBHAWANA EXP. runs Tue,Sun between SULTANPUR and ANAND VIHAR TERMINALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14013-SADBHAWANA EXP. from SULTANPUR to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL?
    14013-SADBHAWANA EXP. from SULTANPUR at 15:30 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 04:45 Tue,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 14013-SADBHAWANA EXP. covers?
    14013-SADBHAWANA EXP. covers total distance of 637 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14013-SADBHAWANA EXP.?
    14013-SADBHAWANA EXP. runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14013-SADBHAWANA EXP.?
    14013-SADBHAWANA EXP. reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14013-SADBHAWANA EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. SULTANPUR(SLN), MUSAFIR KHANA(MFKA), NIHALGARH(NHH), LUCKNOW(LKO), ALAMNAGAR(AMG), HARDOI(HRI), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), AONLA(AO), CHANDAUSI JN(CH), MORADABAD(MB), AMROHA(AMRO), HAPUR(HPU), PILKHUA(PKW), GHAZIABAD(GZB), ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Nr and Anand Vihar Trm
  2. Moradabad and Anand Vihar Trm
  3. Amroha and Anand Vihar Trm
  4. Shahjehanpur and Anand Vihar Trm
  5. Ghaziabad and Anand Vihar Trm
  6. Hapur and Anand Vihar Trm
  7. Sultanpur and Anand Vihar Trm
  8. Nihalgarh and Anand Vihar Trm
  9. Hardoi and Anand Vihar Trm
  10. Chandausi Junction and Anand Vihar Trm

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System