Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14012 HSX DLI EXPRESS TRAIN Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14012-HSX DLI EXPRESS TRAIN Train running status

Where is my train 14012-HSX DLI EXPRESS TRAIN now in india.

Train number 14012-HSX DLI EXPRESS TRAIN is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HOSHIARPUR and DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 254.82 miles / 411 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

14012-HSX DLI EXPRESS TRAIN departs from HOSHIARPUR at 22:10 and arrives DELHI at 07:10 Daily. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14012-HSX DLI EXPRESS TRAIN current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOSHIARPUR to DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PANIPAT JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PANIPAT JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14012-HSX DLI EXPRESS TRAIN live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14012 HSX DLI EXPRESS TRAIN at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14012 HSX-DLI EXPRESS TRAIN HSX DLI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HSX HOSHIARPUR First 22:10 1
2 KUPR KHURDPUR 22:31 22:33 1
3 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 23:10 23:35 1
4 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 23:43 23:45 1
5 PGW PHAGWARA JN 23:59 00:01 2
6 LDH LUDHIANA JN 00:55 01:05 2
7 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 03:00 03:10 2
8 PNP PANIPAT JN 04:26 04:28 2
9 DLI DELHI 07:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14012-HSX DLI EXPRESS TRAIN

  1. What is 14012-HSX DLI EXPRESS TRAIN train running status / running days?
    14012-HSX DLI EXPRESS TRAIN runs Daily between HOSHIARPUR and DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14012-HSX DLI EXPRESS TRAIN from HOSHIARPUR to DELHI?
    14012-HSX DLI EXPRESS TRAIN from HOSHIARPUR at 22:10 and arrives DELHI at 07:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14012-HSX DLI EXPRESS TRAIN covers?
    14012-HSX DLI EXPRESS TRAIN covers total distance of 411 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14012-HSX DLI EXPRESS TRAIN?
    14012-HSX DLI EXPRESS TRAIN runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14012-HSX DLI EXPRESS TRAIN?
    14012-HSX DLI EXPRESS TRAIN reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14012-HSX DLI EXPRESS TRAIN?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. HOSHIARPUR(HSX), KHURDPUR(KUPR), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), PANIPAT JN(PNP), DELHI(DLI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Panipat Junction and Delhi
  2. Ambala Cant Junction and Delhi
  3. Ludhiana Junction and Delhi
  4. Jalandhar Cant and Delhi
  5. Phagwara Junction and Delhi
  6. Jalandhar City and Delhi
  7. Jalandhar City and Phagwara Junction
  8. Hoshiarpur and Jalandhar City
  9. Jalandhar City and Jalandhar Cant
  10. Jalandhar Cant and Phagwara Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System