Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14011 DLI HSX EXPRESS TRAIN Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14011-DLI HSX EXPRESS TRAIN Train running status

Where is my train 14011-DLI HSX EXPRESS TRAIN now in india.

Train number 14011-DLI HSX EXPRESS TRAIN is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DELHI and HOSHIARPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 254.82 miles / 411 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

14011-DLI HSX EXPRESS TRAIN departs from DELHI at 21:00 and arrives HOSHIARPUR at 05:20 Daily. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14011-DLI HSX EXPRESS TRAIN current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DELHI to HOSHIARPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHURDPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHURDPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14011-DLI HSX EXPRESS TRAIN live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14011 DLI HSX EXPRESS TRAIN at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14011 DLI-HSX EXPRESS TRAIN DLI HSX
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DLI DELHI First 21:00 1
2 PNP PANIPAT JN 22:20 22:22 1
3 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 00:35 00:45 2
4 LDH LUDHIANA JN 02:23 02:30 2
5 PGW PHAGWARA JN 02:58 03:00 2
6 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 03:30 03:50 2
7 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 04:03 04:05 2
8 KUPR KHURDPUR 04:35 04:37 2
9 HSX HOSHIARPUR 05:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14011-DLI HSX EXPRESS TRAIN

  1. What is 14011-DLI HSX EXPRESS TRAIN train running status / running days?
    14011-DLI HSX EXPRESS TRAIN runs Daily between DELHI and HOSHIARPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14011-DLI HSX EXPRESS TRAIN from DELHI to HOSHIARPUR?
    14011-DLI HSX EXPRESS TRAIN from DELHI at 21:00 and arrives HOSHIARPUR at 05:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14011-DLI HSX EXPRESS TRAIN covers?
    14011-DLI HSX EXPRESS TRAIN covers total distance of 411 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14011-DLI HSX EXPRESS TRAIN?
    14011-DLI HSX EXPRESS TRAIN runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14011-DLI HSX EXPRESS TRAIN?
    14011-DLI HSX EXPRESS TRAIN reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14011-DLI HSX EXPRESS TRAIN?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. DELHI(DLI), PANIPAT JN(PNP), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), KHURDPUR(KUPR), HOSHIARPUR(HSX),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Delhi and Ambala Cant Junction
  2. Delhi and Ludhiana Junction
  3. Delhi and Panipat Junction
  4. Delhi and Jalandhar Cant
  5. Delhi and Jalandhar City
  6. Delhi and Phagwara Junction
  7. Panipat Junction and Jalandhar City
  8. Panipat Junction and Phagwara Junction
  9. Ambala Cant Junction and Jalandhar City
  10. Ambala Cant Junction and Ludhiana Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System