Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14010 CHAMPARAN SATYAGRAH EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14010-CHAMPARAN SATYAGRAH EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14010-CHAMPARAN SATYAGRAH EXP now in india.

Train number 14010-CHAMPARAN SATYAGRAH EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and BAPUDM MOTIHARI Stations. It covers total journey of 598.92 miles / 966 Kilometers in just 20 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Sat.

14010-CHAMPARAN SATYAGRAH EXP departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 23:45 and arrives BAPUDM MOTIHARI at 20:00 Sat. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14010-CHAMPARAN SATYAGRAH EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to BAPUDM MOTIHARI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SAGAULI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SAGAULI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14010-CHAMPARAN SATYAGRAH EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14010 CHAMPARAN SATYAGRAH EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14010 CHAMPARAN SATYAGRAH EXP ANVT BMKI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL First 23:45 1
2 GZB GHAZIABAD 00:23 00:25 2
3 HPU HAPUR 01:03 01:08 2
4 MB MORADABAD 02:50 03:00 2
5 CH CHANDAUSI JN 03:55 04:00 2
6 SCC SITAPUR CANT 09:10 09:20 2
7 GD GONDA JN 11:55 12:05 2
8 MUR MANKAPUR JN 12:29 12:31 2
9 BST BASTI 13:20 13:23 2
10 GKP GORAKHPUR 14:35 14:50 2
11 CPJ KAPTANGANJ JN 15:35 15:40 2
12 BUG BAGAHA 17:19 17:21 2
13 HIR HARINAGAR 17:43 17:45 2
14 NKE NARKATIAGANJ JN 18:03 18:13 2
15 BTH BETTIAH 18:42 18:47 2
16 SGL SAGAULI JN 19:08 19:13 2
17 BMKI BAPUDM MOTIHARI 20:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14010-CHAMPARAN SATYAGRAH EXP

  1. What is 14010-CHAMPARAN SATYAGRAH EXP train running status / running days?
    14010-CHAMPARAN SATYAGRAH EXP runs Sat between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and BAPUDM MOTIHARIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14010-CHAMPARAN SATYAGRAH EXP from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to BAPUDM MOTIHARI?
    14010-CHAMPARAN SATYAGRAH EXP from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 23:45 and arrives BAPUDM MOTIHARI at 20:00 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 14010-CHAMPARAN SATYAGRAH EXP covers?
    14010-CHAMPARAN SATYAGRAH EXP covers total distance of 966 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14010-CHAMPARAN SATYAGRAH EXP?
    14010-CHAMPARAN SATYAGRAH EXP runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14010-CHAMPARAN SATYAGRAH EXP?
    14010-CHAMPARAN SATYAGRAH EXP reaches its destination station in 20 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14010-CHAMPARAN SATYAGRAH EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT), GHAZIABAD(GZB), HAPUR(HPU), MORADABAD(MB), CHANDAUSI JN(CH), SITAPUR CANT(SCC), GONDA JN(GD), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), BASTI(BST), GORAKHPUR(GKP), KAPTANGANJ JN(CPJ), BAGAHA(BUG), HARINAGAR(HIR), NARKATIAGANJ JN(NKE), BETTIAH(BTH), SAGAULI JN(SGL), BAPUDM MOTIHARI(BMKI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Anand Vihar Trm and Moradabad
  2. Anand Vihar Trm and Hapur
  3. Anand Vihar Trm and Ghaziabad
  4. Anand Vihar Trm and Gorakhpur Junction
  5. Anand Vihar Trm and Gonda Junction
  6. Anand Vihar Trm and Bettiah
  7. Anand Vihar Trm and Sagauli Junction
  8. Anand Vihar Trm and Basti
  9. Anand Vihar Trm and Narkatiaganj Junction
  10. Anand Vihar Trm and Bapudm Motihari

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System