Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14009 CHAMPARAN SATYAGRAH EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14009-CHAMPARAN SATYAGRAH EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14009-CHAMPARAN SATYAGRAH EXP now in india.

Train number 14009-CHAMPARAN SATYAGRAH EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BAPUDM MOTIHARI and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Stations. It covers total journey of 598.92 miles / 966 Kilometers in just 20 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Sun.

14009-CHAMPARAN SATYAGRAH EXP departs from BAPUDM MOTIHARI at 21:00 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 17:40 Sun. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14009-CHAMPARAN SATYAGRAH EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BAPUDM MOTIHARI to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GHAZIABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GHAZIABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14009-CHAMPARAN SATYAGRAH EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14009 CHAMPARAN SATYAGRAH EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14009 CHAMPARAN- SATYAGRAH EXP BMKI ANVT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BMKI BAPUDM MOTIHARI First 21:00 1
2 SGL SAGAULI JN 21:19 21:21 1
3 BTH BETTIAH 21:39 21:44 1
4 NKE NARKATIAGANJ JN 22:13 22:18 1
5 HIR HARINAGAR 22:35 22:37 1
6 BUG BAGAHA 23:06 23:08 1
7 CPJ KAPTANGANJ JN 01:10 01:15 2
8 GKP GORAKHPUR 02:30 02:40 2
9 BST BASTI 03:40 03:43 2
10 MUR MANKAPUR JN 04:31 04:33 2
11 GD GONDA JN 05:05 05:15 2
12 SCC SITAPUR CANT 08:15 08:25 2
13 CH CHANDAUSI JN 13:10 13:15 2
14 MB MORADABAD 14:15 14:25 2
15 HPU HAPUR 15:58 16:03 2
16 GZB GHAZIABAD 17:00 17:02 2
17 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL 17:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14009-CHAMPARAN SATYAGRAH EXP

  1. What is 14009-CHAMPARAN SATYAGRAH EXP train running status / running days?
    14009-CHAMPARAN SATYAGRAH EXP runs Sun between BAPUDM MOTIHARI and ANAND VIHAR TERMINALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14009-CHAMPARAN SATYAGRAH EXP from BAPUDM MOTIHARI to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL?
    14009-CHAMPARAN SATYAGRAH EXP from BAPUDM MOTIHARI at 21:00 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 17:40 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 14009-CHAMPARAN SATYAGRAH EXP covers?
    14009-CHAMPARAN SATYAGRAH EXP covers total distance of 966 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14009-CHAMPARAN SATYAGRAH EXP?
    14009-CHAMPARAN SATYAGRAH EXP runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14009-CHAMPARAN SATYAGRAH EXP?
    14009-CHAMPARAN SATYAGRAH EXP reaches its destination station in 20 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14009-CHAMPARAN SATYAGRAH EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. BAPUDM MOTIHARI(BMKI), SAGAULI JN(SGL), BETTIAH(BTH), NARKATIAGANJ JN(NKE), HARINAGAR(HIR), BAGAHA(BUG), KAPTANGANJ JN(CPJ), GORAKHPUR(GKP), BASTI(BST), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), GONDA JN(GD), SITAPUR CANT(SCC), CHANDAUSI JN(CH), MORADABAD(MB), HAPUR(HPU), GHAZIABAD(GZB), ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Moradabad and Anand Vihar Trm
  2. Gorakhpur Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  3. Gonda Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  4. Hapur and Anand Vihar Trm
  5. Basti and Anand Vihar Trm
  6. Bettiah and Anand Vihar Trm
  7. Ghaziabad and Anand Vihar Trm
  8. Bapudm Motihari and Anand Vihar Trm
  9. Mankapur Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  10. Narkatiaganj Junction and Anand Vihar Trm

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System