Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14006 LICHCHIVI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14006-LICHCHIVI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14006-LICHCHIVI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14006-LICHCHIVI EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and SITAMARHI Stations. It covers total journey of 744.62 miles / 1201 Kilometers in just 29 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

14006-LICHCHIVI EXPRESS departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 15:10 and arrives SITAMARHI at 20:30 Daily. it has total 43 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14006-LICHCHIVI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to SITAMARHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RUNNISAIDPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RUNNISAIDPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14006-LICHCHIVI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14006 LICHCHIVI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14006 LICHCHIVI EXPRESS ANVT SMI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL First 15:10 1
2 GZB GHAZIABAD 15:38 15:40 1
3 DER DADRI 16:03 16:05 1
4 KRJ KHURJA JN 16:38 16:40 1
5 ALJN ALIGARH JN 17:10 17:12 1
6 TDL TUNDLA JN 20:37 20:40 1
7 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 23:25 23:35 1
8 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 02:35 02:55 2
9 ALY ALLAHABAD CITY 03:05 03:07 2
10 GYN GYANPUR ROAD 04:13 04:15 2
11 BHLP BHULANPUR 05:32 05:34 2
12 BSB VARANASI JN 06:15 06:25 2
13 JKN JAKHANIAN 07:19 07:21 2
14 DLR DULLAHAPUR 07:27 07:29 2
15 MAU MAU JN 08:10 08:15 2
16 BLTR BELTHARA ROAD 08:55 08:57 2
17 LRD LAR ROAD 09:13 09:15 2
18 SRU SALEMPUR JN 09:25 09:27 2
19 BTT BHATNI JN 09:55 10:27 2
20 BHTR BHATPAR RANI 10:38 10:40 2
21 MW MAIRWA 10:54 10:56 2
22 ZRDE JIRADEI 11:07 11:09 2
23 SV SIWAN JN 11:20 11:25 2
24 DDA DURAUNDHA JN 11:44 11:46 2
25 CW CHAINWA 12:06 12:08 2
26 EKMA EKMA 12:38 12:40 2
27 CPR CHHAPRA 13:30 13:45 2
28 CI CHHAPRA KACHERI 13:53 13:55 2
29 GJH GOLDEENGANJ 14:09 14:11 2
30 DRI DUMRI JUARA 14:18 14:19 2
31 BAGL BARA GOPAL 14:24 14:26 2
32 ATNR AWATARNAGAR 14:34 14:35 2
33 DGA DIGHWARA 14:43 14:45 2
34 STLR SITALPUR 14:51 14:53 2
35 NYO NAYAGAON 15:00 15:02 2
36 PMU PARMANANDPUR 15:08 15:10 2
37 SEE SONPUR JN 15:36 15:38 2
38 HJP HAJIPUR JN 15:48 15:53 2
39 BNR BHAGWANPUR 16:12 16:14 2
40 GRL GORAUL 16:39 16:41 2
41 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 18:20 18:50 2
42 RUSD RUNNISAIDPUR 19:27 19:29 2
43 SMI SITAMARHI 20:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14006-LICHCHIVI EXPRESS

  1. What is 14006-LICHCHIVI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14006-LICHCHIVI EXPRESS runs Daily between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and SITAMARHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14006-LICHCHIVI EXPRESS from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to SITAMARHI?
    14006-LICHCHIVI EXPRESS from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 15:10 and arrives SITAMARHI at 20:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14006-LICHCHIVI EXPRESS covers?
    14006-LICHCHIVI EXPRESS covers total distance of 1201 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14006-LICHCHIVI EXPRESS?
    14006-LICHCHIVI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 41 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14006-LICHCHIVI EXPRESS?
    14006-LICHCHIVI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 29 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14006-LICHCHIVI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 43 major stations i.e. ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT), GHAZIABAD(GZB), DADRI(DER), KHURJA JN(KRJ), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), TUNDLA JN(TDL), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), ALLAHABAD CITY(ALY), GYANPUR ROAD(GYN), BHULANPUR(BHLP), VARANASI JN(BSB), JAKHANIAN(JKN), DULLAHAPUR(DLR), MAU JN(MAU), BELTHARA ROAD(BLTR), LAR ROAD(LRD), SALEMPUR JN(SRU), BHATNI JN(BTT), BHATPAR RANI(BHTR), MAIRWA(MW), JIRADEI(ZRDE), SIWAN JN(SV), DURAUNDHA JN(DDA), CHAINWA(CW), EKMA(EKMA), CHHAPRA(CPR), CHHAPRA KACHERI(CI), GOLDEENGANJ(GJH), DUMRI JUARA(DRI), BARA GOPAL(BAGL), AWATARNAGAR(ATNR), DIGHWARA(DGA), SITALPUR(STLR), NAYAGAON(NYO), PARMANANDPUR(PMU), SONPUR JN(SEE), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), BHAGWANPUR(BNR), GORAUL(GRL), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), RUNNISAIDPUR(RUSD), SITAMARHI(SMI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Anand Vihar Trm and Ghaziabad
  2. Anand Vihar Trm and Varanasi Junction
  3. Anand Vihar Trm and Muzaffarpur Junction
  4. Anand Vihar Trm and Khurja Junction
  5. Anand Vihar Trm and Chhapra
  6. Anand Vihar Trm and Allahabad Junction
  7. Anand Vihar Trm and Hajipur Junction
  8. Anand Vihar Trm and Sonpur Junction
  9. Anand Vihar Trm and Tundla Junction
  10. Anand Vihar Trm and Aligarh Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System