Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14005 LICHCHIVI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14005-LICHCHIVI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14005-LICHCHIVI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14005-LICHCHIVI EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SITAMARHI and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Stations. It covers total journey of 744.62 miles / 1201 Kilometers in just 26 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

14005-LICHCHIVI EXPRESS departs from SITAMARHI at 02:35 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 04:35 Daily. it has total 41 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14005-LICHCHIVI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SITAMARHI to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GHAZIABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GHAZIABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14005-LICHCHIVI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14005 LICHCHIVI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14005 LICHCHIVI EXPRESS SMI ANVT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SMI SITAMARHI First 02:35 1
2 RUSD RUNNISAIDPUR 02:53 02:55 1
3 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 04:20 04:50 1
4 GRL GORAUL 05:21 05:23 1
5 BNR BHAGWANPUR 05:32 05:34 1
6 HJP HAJIPUR JN 06:05 06:10 1
7 SEE SONPUR JN 06:20 06:22 1
8 PMU PARMANANDPUR 06:38 06:40 1
9 NYO NAYAGAON 06:46 06:48 1
10 STLR SITALPUR 06:55 06:57 1
11 DGA DIGHWARA 07:03 07:05 1
12 ATNR AWATARNAGAR 07:13 07:14 1
13 BAGL BARA GOPAL 07:20 07:22 1
14 DRI DUMRI JUARA 07:28 07:29 1
15 GJH GOLDEENGANJ 07:34 07:36 1
16 CI CHHAPRA KACHERI 07:59 08:00 1
17 CPR CHHAPRA 08:10 08:20 1
18 EKMA EKMA 08:42 08:43 1
19 CW CHAINWA 08:56 08:58 1
20 DDA DURAUNDHA JN 09:07 09:08 1
21 SV SIWAN JN 09:45 09:50 1
22 ZRDE JIRADEI 10:00 10:02 1
23 MW MAIRWA 10:09 10:11 1
24 BHTR BHATPAR RANI 10:25 10:27 1
25 BTT BHATNI JN 10:55 11:20 1
26 SRU SALEMPUR JN 11:33 11:35 1
27 LRD LAR ROAD 11:44 11:46 1
28 BLTR BELTHARA ROAD 11:59 12:01 1
29 MAU MAU JN 12:35 12:40 1
30 JKN JAKHANIAN 13:05 13:07 1
31 BSB VARANASI JN 14:40 14:55 1
32 BHLP BHULANPUR 15:07 15:09 1
33 MBS MADHOSINGH 15:48 15:50 1
34 GYN GYANPUR ROAD 16:09 16:10 1
35 ALY ALLAHABAD CITY 18:33 18:35 1
36 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 18:50 19:15 1
37 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 22:25 22:30 1
38 ALJN ALIGARH JN 02:10 02:12 2
39 KRJ KHURJA JN 02:42 02:44 2
40 GZB GHAZIABAD 04:00 04:02 2
41 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL 04:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14005-LICHCHIVI EXPRESS

  1. What is 14005-LICHCHIVI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14005-LICHCHIVI EXPRESS runs Daily between SITAMARHI and ANAND VIHAR TERMINALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14005-LICHCHIVI EXPRESS from SITAMARHI to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL?
    14005-LICHCHIVI EXPRESS from SITAMARHI at 02:35 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 04:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14005-LICHCHIVI EXPRESS covers?
    14005-LICHCHIVI EXPRESS covers total distance of 1201 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14005-LICHCHIVI EXPRESS?
    14005-LICHCHIVI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14005-LICHCHIVI EXPRESS?
    14005-LICHCHIVI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 26 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14005-LICHCHIVI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 41 major stations i.e. SITAMARHI(SMI), RUNNISAIDPUR(RUSD), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), GORAUL(GRL), BHAGWANPUR(BNR), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), SONPUR JN(SEE), PARMANANDPUR(PMU), NAYAGAON(NYO), SITALPUR(STLR), DIGHWARA(DGA), AWATARNAGAR(ATNR), BARA GOPAL(BAGL), DUMRI JUARA(DRI), GOLDEENGANJ(GJH), CHHAPRA KACHERI(CI), CHHAPRA(CPR), EKMA(EKMA), CHAINWA(CW), DURAUNDHA JN(DDA), SIWAN JN(SV), JIRADEI(ZRDE), MAIRWA(MW), BHATPAR RANI(BHTR), BHATNI JN(BTT), SALEMPUR JN(SRU), LAR ROAD(LRD), BELTHARA ROAD(BLTR), MAU JN(MAU), JAKHANIAN(JKN), VARANASI JN(BSB), BHULANPUR(BHLP), MADHOSINGH(MBS), GYANPUR ROAD(GYN), ALLAHABAD CITY(ALY), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), KHURJA JN(KRJ), GHAZIABAD(GZB), ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Varanasi Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  2. Kanpur Central and Anand Vihar Trm
  3. Allahabad Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  4. Chhapra and Anand Vihar Trm
  5. Khurja Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  6. Sonpur Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  7. Muzaffarpur Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  8. Hajipur Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  9. Aligarh Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  10. Ghaziabad and Anand Vihar Trm

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System