Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14004 NDLS MLDT EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14004-NDLS MLDT EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14004-NDLS MLDT EXP now in india.

Train number 14004-NDLS MLDT EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and MALDA TOWN Stations. It covers total journey of 881.64 miles / 1422 Kilometers in just 29 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Thu,Sun.

14004-NDLS MLDT EXP departs from NEW DELHI at 18:00 and arrives MALDA TOWN at 23:50 Thu,Sun. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14004-NDLS MLDT EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW DELHI to MALDA TOWN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NEW FARAKKA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NEW FARAKKA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14004-NDLS MLDT EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14004 NDLS MLDT EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14004 NDLS-MLDT EXPRESS NDLS MLDT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NDLS NEW DELHI First 18:00 1
2 GZB GHAZIABAD 18:46 18:51 1
3 MB MORADABAD 21:05 21:15 1
4 BE BAREILLY 22:40 22:43 1
5 LKO LUCKNOW 02:25 02:35 2
6 RBL RAE BARELI JN 04:01 04:06 2
7 GNG GAURIGANJ 04:40 04:41 2
8 AME AMETHI 04:53 04:55 2
9 PBH PARTAPGARH JN 05:40 05:45 2
10 BSB VARANASI JN 08:05 08:15 2
11 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 09:13 09:28 2
12 BXR BUXAR 10:45 10:47 2
13 ARA ARA 11:40 11:42 2
14 PNBE PATNA JN 12:50 13:00 2
15 KIUL KIUL JN 16:35 16:45 2
16 AHA ABHAIPUR 17:11 17:12 2
17 JMP JAMALPUR JN 17:50 17:55 2
18 BGP BHAGALPUR 19:10 19:20 2
19 SBG SAHIBGANJ JN 21:05 21:10 2
20 BHW BARHARWA JN 22:18 22:20 2
21 NFK NEW FARAKKA JN 22:40 22:45 2
22 MLDT MALDA TOWN 23:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14004-NDLS MLDT EXP

  1. What is 14004-NDLS MLDT EXP train running status / running days?
    14004-NDLS MLDT EXP runs Thu,Sun between NEW DELHI and MALDA TOWNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14004-NDLS MLDT EXP from NEW DELHI to MALDA TOWN?
    14004-NDLS MLDT EXP from NEW DELHI at 18:00 and arrives MALDA TOWN at 23:50 Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 14004-NDLS MLDT EXP covers?
    14004-NDLS MLDT EXP covers total distance of 1422 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14004-NDLS MLDT EXP?
    14004-NDLS MLDT EXP runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14004-NDLS MLDT EXP?
    14004-NDLS MLDT EXP reaches its destination station in 29 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14004-NDLS MLDT EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. NEW DELHI(NDLS), GHAZIABAD(GZB), MORADABAD(MB), BAREILLY(BE), LUCKNOW(LKO), RAE BARELI JN(RBL), GAURIGANJ(GNG), AMETHI(AME), PARTAPGARH JN(PBH), VARANASI JN(BSB), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), BUXAR(BXR), ARA(ARA), PATNA JN(PNBE), KIUL JN(KIUL), ABHAIPUR(AHA), JAMALPUR JN(JMP), BHAGALPUR(BGP), SAHIBGANJ JN(SBG), BARHARWA JN(BHW), NEW FARAKKA JN(NFK), MALDA TOWN(MLDT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Delhi and Patna Junction
  2. New Delhi and Lucknow Nr
  3. New Delhi and Ghaziabad
  4. New Delhi and Bareilly
  5. New Delhi and Moradabad
  6. New Delhi and Varanasi Junction
  7. New Delhi and Buxar
  8. New Delhi and Mughal Sarai Junction
  9. New Delhi and Ara
  10. Patna Junction and Abhaipur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System