Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14003 MLDT NDLS EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14003-MLDT NDLS EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14003-MLDT NDLS EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14003-MLDT NDLS EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MALDA TOWN and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 881.64 miles / 1422 Kilometers in just 29 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Tue,Sat.

14003-MLDT NDLS EXPRESS departs from MALDA TOWN at 09:05 and arrives NEW DELHI at 14:40 Tue,Sat. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14003-MLDT NDLS EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MALDA TOWN to NEW DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GHAZIABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GHAZIABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14003-MLDT NDLS EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14003 MLDT NDLS EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14003 MLDT-NDLS EXPRESS MLDT NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MLDT MALDA TOWN First 09:05 1
2 NFK NEW FARAKKA JN 09:37 09:42 1
3 BHW BARHARWA JN 10:22 10:24 1
4 SBG SAHIBGANJ JN 11:23 11:28 1
5 BGP BHAGALPUR 12:51 12:56 1
6 JMP JAMALPUR JN 14:02 14:07 1
7 AHA ABHAIPUR 14:26 14:27 1
8 KIUL KIUL JN 15:15 15:20 1
9 PNBE PATNA JN 18:10 18:20 1
10 ARA ARA 19:15 19:17 1
11 BXR BUXAR 20:12 20:14 1
12 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 22:59 23:09 1
13 BSB VARANASI JN 23:48 23:58 1
14 PBH PARTAPGARH JN 01:45 01:50 2
15 AME AMETHI 02:33 02:35 2
16 GNG GAURIGANJ 02:47 02:49 2
17 RBL RAE BARELI JN 03:30 03:32 2
18 LKO LUCKNOW 05:40 05:50 2
19 BE BAREILLY 09:55 10:00 2
20 MB MORADABAD 11:30 11:40 2
21 GZB GHAZIABAD 13:54 13:56 2
22 NDLS NEW DELHI 14:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14003-MLDT NDLS EXPRESS

  1. What is 14003-MLDT NDLS EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14003-MLDT NDLS EXPRESS runs Tue,Sat between MALDA TOWN and NEW DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14003-MLDT NDLS EXPRESS from MALDA TOWN to NEW DELHI?
    14003-MLDT NDLS EXPRESS from MALDA TOWN at 09:05 and arrives NEW DELHI at 14:40 Tue,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 14003-MLDT NDLS EXPRESS covers?
    14003-MLDT NDLS EXPRESS covers total distance of 1422 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14003-MLDT NDLS EXPRESS?
    14003-MLDT NDLS EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14003-MLDT NDLS EXPRESS?
    14003-MLDT NDLS EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 29 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14003-MLDT NDLS EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. MALDA TOWN(MLDT), NEW FARAKKA JN(NFK), BARHARWA JN(BHW), SAHIBGANJ JN(SBG), BHAGALPUR(BGP), JAMALPUR JN(JMP), ABHAIPUR(AHA), KIUL JN(KIUL), PATNA JN(PNBE), ARA(ARA), BUXAR(BXR), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), VARANASI JN(BSB), PARTAPGARH JN(PBH), AMETHI(AME), GAURIGANJ(GNG), RAE BARELI JN(RBL), LUCKNOW(LKO), BAREILLY(BE), MORADABAD(MB), GHAZIABAD(GZB), NEW DELHI(NDLS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Patna Junction and New Delhi
  2. Lucknow Nr and New Delhi
  3. Varanasi Junction and New Delhi
  4. Moradabad and New Delhi
  5. Bareilly and New Delhi
  6. Rae Bareli Junction and New Delhi
  7. Mughal Sarai Junction and New Delhi
  8. Ara and New Delhi
  9. Jamalpur Junction and New Delhi
  10. Buxar and New Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System