Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13512 ASN TATA TRI WKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13512-ASN TATA TRI WKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 13512-ASN TATA TRI WKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 13512-ASN TATA TRI WKLY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between ASANSOL JN and TATANAGAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 102.92 miles / 166 Kilometers in just 3 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Tue,Wed,Fri.

13512-ASN TATA TRI WKLY EXP departs from ASANSOL JN at 09:05 and arrives TATANAGAR JN at 12:25 Tue,Wed,Fri. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13512-ASN TATA TRI WKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ASANSOL JN to TATANAGAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KANDRA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KANDRA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13512-ASN TATA TRI WKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13512 ASN TATA TRI WKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13512 ASN-TATA TRI WKLY EXP ASN TATA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ASN ASANSOL JN First 09:05 1
2 BURN BURNPUR 09:13 09:15 1
3 JOC JOYCHANDI PAHAR 09:48 09:50 1
4 ANR ANARA 10:03 10:05 1
5 PRR PURULIA JN 10:30 10:32 1
6 BBM BARABHUM 10:56 10:58 1
7 CNI CHANDIL JN 11:23 11:25 1
8 KND KANDRA 11:42 11:43 1
9 TATA TATANAGAR JN 12:25 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 13512-ASN TATA TRI WKLY EXP

  1. What is 13512-ASN TATA TRI WKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    13512-ASN TATA TRI WKLY EXP runs Tue,Wed,Fri between ASANSOL JN and TATANAGAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13512-ASN TATA TRI WKLY EXP from ASANSOL JN to TATANAGAR JN?
    13512-ASN TATA TRI WKLY EXP from ASANSOL JN at 09:05 and arrives TATANAGAR JN at 12:25 Tue,Wed,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 13512-ASN TATA TRI WKLY EXP covers?
    13512-ASN TATA TRI WKLY EXP covers total distance of 166 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13512-ASN TATA TRI WKLY EXP?
    13512-ASN TATA TRI WKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13512-ASN TATA TRI WKLY EXP?
    13512-ASN TATA TRI WKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 3 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13512-ASN TATA TRI WKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. ASANSOL JN(ASN), BURNPUR(BURN), JOYCHANDI PAHAR(JOC), ANARA(ANR), PURULIA JN(PRR), BARABHUM(BBM), CHANDIL JN(CNI), KANDRA(KND), TATANAGAR JN(TATA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Asansol Junction and Burnpur
  2. Purulia Junction and Chandil Junction
  3. Purulia Junction and Tatanagar Junction
  4. Asansol Junction and Anara
  5. Asansol Junction and Chandil Junction
  6. Asansol Junction and Purulia Junction
  7. Asansol Junction and Tatanagar Junction
  8. Anara and Purulia Junction
  9. Burnpur and Chandil Junction
  10. Burnpur and Tatanagar Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System