Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13511 TATA ASN TRI WKLY EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13511-TATA ASN TRI WKLY EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 13511-TATA ASN TRI WKLY EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 13511-TATA ASN TRI WKLY EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between TATANAGAR JN and ASANSOL JN Stations. It covers total journey of 102.92 miles / 166 Kilometers in just 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Tue,Wed,Fri.

13511-TATA ASN TRI WKLY EXPRESS departs from TATANAGAR JN at 13:00 and arrives ASANSOL JN at 16:30 Tue,Wed,Fri. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13511-TATA ASN TRI WKLY EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know TATANAGAR JN to ASANSOL JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BURNPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BURNPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13511-TATA ASN TRI WKLY EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13511 TATA ASN TRI WKLY EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13511 TATA-ASN TRI-WKLY EXPRESS TATA ASN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TATA TATANAGAR JN First 13:00 1
2 KND KANDRA 13:31 13:32 1
3 CNI CHANDIL JN 13:58 14:00 1
4 BBM BARABHUM 14:14 14:16 1
5 PRR PURULIA JN 14:48 14:50 1
6 ANR ANARA 15:11 15:13 1
7 JOC JOYCHANDI PAHAR 15:28 15:30 1
8 BURN BURNPUR 16:14 16:16 1
9 ASN ASANSOL JN 16:30 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 13511-TATA ASN TRI WKLY EXPRESS

  1. What is 13511-TATA ASN TRI WKLY EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    13511-TATA ASN TRI WKLY EXPRESS runs Tue,Wed,Fri between TATANAGAR JN and ASANSOL JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13511-TATA ASN TRI WKLY EXPRESS from TATANAGAR JN to ASANSOL JN?
    13511-TATA ASN TRI WKLY EXPRESS from TATANAGAR JN at 13:00 and arrives ASANSOL JN at 16:30 Tue,Wed,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 13511-TATA ASN TRI WKLY EXPRESS covers?
    13511-TATA ASN TRI WKLY EXPRESS covers total distance of 166 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13511-TATA ASN TRI WKLY EXPRESS?
    13511-TATA ASN TRI WKLY EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13511-TATA ASN TRI WKLY EXPRESS?
    13511-TATA ASN TRI WKLY EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13511-TATA ASN TRI WKLY EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. TATANAGAR JN(TATA), KANDRA(KND), CHANDIL JN(CNI), BARABHUM(BBM), PURULIA JN(PRR), ANARA(ANR), JOYCHANDI PAHAR(JOC), BURNPUR(BURN), ASANSOL JN(ASN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Anara and Asansol Junction
  2. Chandil Junction and Asansol Junction
  3. Chandil Junction and Burnpur
  4. Chandil Junction and Joychandi Pahar
  5. Chandil Junction and Anara
  6. Chandil Junction and Purulia Junction
  7. Anara and Burnpur
  8. Tatanagar Junction and Chandil Junction
  9. Purulia Junction and Asansol Junction
  10. Purulia Junction and Burnpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System