Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13510 GD ASN WKLY EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13510-GD ASN WKLY EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 13510-GD ASN WKLY EXP. now in india.

Train number 13510-GD ASN WKLY EXP. is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GONDA JN and ASANSOL JN Stations. It covers total journey of 533.82 miles / 861 Kilometers in just 20 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Wed.

13510-GD ASN WKLY EXP. departs from GONDA JN at 15:00 and arrives ASANSOL JN at 11:15 Wed. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13510-GD ASN WKLY EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GONDA JN to ASANSOL JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHITTARANJAN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHITTARANJAN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13510-GD ASN WKLY EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13510 GD ASN WKLY EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13510 GD-ASN WKLY EXP GD ASN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GD GONDA JN First 15:00 1
2 MUR MANKAPUR JN 15:30 16:00 1
3 AY AYODHYA 16:45 17:10 1
4 GGJ GOSHAINGANJ 18:05 18:07 1
5 ABP AKBARPUR 18:37 18:39 1
6 SHG SHAHGANJ JN 20:30 20:55 1
7 KRND KHORASON ROAD 21:18 21:20 1
8 AMH AZAMGARH 22:05 22:10 1
9 MMA MUHAMMADABAD 22:31 22:33 1
10 MAU MAU JN 23:00 23:10 1
11 BUI BALLIA 00:30 00:35 2
12 CPR CHHAPRA 01:50 01:55 2
13 HJP HAJIPUR JN 03:00 03:05 2
14 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 03:55 04:00 2
15 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 04:45 04:50 2
16 BJU BARAUNI JN 05:55 06:15 2
17 KIUL KIUL JN 07:28 07:30 2
18 JAJ JHAJHA 08:40 08:45 2
19 JSME JASIDIH JN 09:17 09:19 2
20 MDP MADHUPUR JN 09:44 09:46 2
21 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 10:24 10:26 2
22 ASN ASANSOL JN 11:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13510-GD ASN WKLY EXP.

  1. What is 13510-GD ASN WKLY EXP. train running status / running days?
    13510-GD ASN WKLY EXP. runs Wed between GONDA JN and ASANSOL JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13510-GD ASN WKLY EXP. from GONDA JN to ASANSOL JN?
    13510-GD ASN WKLY EXP. from GONDA JN at 15:00 and arrives ASANSOL JN at 11:15 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 13510-GD ASN WKLY EXP. covers?
    13510-GD ASN WKLY EXP. covers total distance of 861 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13510-GD ASN WKLY EXP.?
    13510-GD ASN WKLY EXP. runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13510-GD ASN WKLY EXP.?
    13510-GD ASN WKLY EXP. reaches its destination station in 20 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13510-GD ASN WKLY EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. GONDA JN(GD), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), AYODHYA(AY), GOSHAINGANJ(GGJ), AKBARPUR(ABP), SHAHGANJ JN(SHG), KHORASON ROAD(KRND), AZAMGARH(AMH), MUHAMMADABAD(MMA), MAU JN(MAU), BALLIA(BUI), CHHAPRA(CPR), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), BARAUNI JN(BJU), KIUL JN(KIUL), JHAJHA(JAJ), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), ASANSOL JN(ASN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jhajha and Chittaranjan
  2. Chhapra and Samastipur Junction
  3. Mau Junction and Chittaranjan
  4. Hajipur Junction and Chittaranjan
  5. Ayodhya and Samastipur Junction
  6. Kiul Junction and Chittaranjan
  7. Mau Junction and Hajipur Junction
  8. Hajipur Junction and Jhajha
  9. Barauni Junction and Asansol Junction
  10. Gonda Junction and Barauni Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System