Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13509 ASANSOL GONDA WKLY EX Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13509-ASANSOL GONDA WKLY EX Train running status

Where is my train 13509-ASANSOL GONDA WKLY EX now in india.

Train number 13509-ASANSOL GONDA WKLY EX is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between ASANSOL JN and GONDA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 533.82 miles / 861 Kilometers in just 20 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Tue.

13509-ASANSOL GONDA WKLY EX departs from ASANSOL JN at 16:15 and arrives GONDA JN at 13:00 Tue. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13509-ASANSOL GONDA WKLY EX current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ASANSOL JN to GONDA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MANKAPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MANKAPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13509-ASANSOL GONDA WKLY EX live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13509 ASANSOL GONDA WKLY EX at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13509 ASANSOL-GONDA WKLY EX ASN GD
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ASN ASANSOL JN First 16:15 1
2 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 16:38 16:40 1
3 MDP MADHUPUR JN 17:19 17:21 1
4 JSME JASIDIH JN 17:46 17:48 1
5 JAJ JHAJHA 18:55 19:00 1
6 KIUL KIUL JN 19:35 19:37 1
7 BJU BARAUNI JN 21:15 21:35 1
8 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 22:25 22:30 1
9 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 23:20 23:25 1
10 HJP HAJIPUR JN 00:15 00:20 2
11 CPR CHHAPRA 02:00 02:10 2
12 BUI BALLIA 03:10 03:15 2
13 MAU MAU JN 04:45 05:05 2
14 KRT KHURAHAT 05:29 05:31 2
15 MMA MUHAMMADABAD 05:52 05:54 2
16 AMH AZAMGARH 06:15 06:20 2
17 SMZ SARAI MIR 06:44 06:46 2
18 KRND KHORASON ROAD 07:26 07:28 2
19 SHG SHAHGANJ JN 08:20 08:45 2
20 ABP AKBARPUR 09:32 09:34 2
21 GGJ GOSHAINGANJ 09:58 10:00 2
22 AY AYODHYA 10:50 11:15 2
23 MUR MANKAPUR JN 11:50 12:20 2
24 GD GONDA JN 13:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13509-ASANSOL GONDA WKLY EX

  1. What is 13509-ASANSOL GONDA WKLY EX train running status / running days?
    13509-ASANSOL GONDA WKLY EX runs Tue between ASANSOL JN and GONDA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13509-ASANSOL GONDA WKLY EX from ASANSOL JN to GONDA JN?
    13509-ASANSOL GONDA WKLY EX from ASANSOL JN at 16:15 and arrives GONDA JN at 13:00 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 13509-ASANSOL GONDA WKLY EX covers?
    13509-ASANSOL GONDA WKLY EX covers total distance of 861 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13509-ASANSOL GONDA WKLY EX?
    13509-ASANSOL GONDA WKLY EX runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13509-ASANSOL GONDA WKLY EX?
    13509-ASANSOL GONDA WKLY EX reaches its destination station in 20 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13509-ASANSOL GONDA WKLY EX?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. ASANSOL JN(ASN), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), JHAJHA(JAJ), KIUL JN(KIUL), BARAUNI JN(BJU), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), CHHAPRA(CPR), BALLIA(BUI), MAU JN(MAU), KHURAHAT(KRT), MUHAMMADABAD(MMA), AZAMGARH(AMH), SARAI MIR(SMZ), KHORASON ROAD(KRND), SHAHGANJ JN(SHG), AKBARPUR(ABP), GOSHAINGANJ(GGJ), AYODHYA(AY), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), GONDA JN(GD),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jhajha and Ayodhya
  2. Kiul Junction and Samastipur Junction
  3. Samastipur Junction and Hajipur Junction
  4. Madhupur Junction and Barauni Junction
  5. Asansol Junction and Mau Junction
  6. Hajipur Junction and Gonda Junction
  7. Ayodhya and Gonda Junction
  8. Samastipur Junction and Mau Junction
  9. Madhupur Junction and Ballia
  10. Jasidih Junction and Akbarpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System