Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13508 GKP ASN WKLY EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13508-GKP ASN WKLY EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 13508-GKP ASN WKLY EXP. now in india.

Train number 13508-GKP ASN WKLY EXP. is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GORAKHPUR and ASANSOL JN Stations. It covers total journey of 398.66 miles / 643 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Sat.

13508-GKP ASN WKLY EXP. departs from GORAKHPUR at 20:55 and arrives ASANSOL JN at 11:15 Sat. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13508-GKP ASN WKLY EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GORAKHPUR to ASANSOL JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHITTARANJAN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHITTARANJAN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13508-GKP ASN WKLY EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13508 GKP ASN WKLY EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13508 GKP-ASN WKLY EXP GKP ASN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GKP GORAKHPUR First 20:55 1
2 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 21:38 21:40 1
3 BTT BHATNI JN 22:05 22:10 1
4 SV SIWAN JN 23:05 23:10 1
5 CPR CHHAPRA 00:45 00:55 2
6 HJP HAJIPUR JN 02:05 02:10 2
7 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 03:55 04:00 2
8 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 04:45 04:50 2
9 BJU BARAUNI JN 05:55 06:15 2
10 KIUL KIUL JN 07:28 07:30 2
11 JAJ JHAJHA 08:40 08:45 2
12 JSME JASIDIH JN 09:17 09:19 2
13 MDP MADHUPUR JN 09:44 09:46 2
14 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 10:24 10:26 2
15 ASN ASANSOL JN 11:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13508-GKP ASN WKLY EXP.

  1. What is 13508-GKP ASN WKLY EXP. train running status / running days?
    13508-GKP ASN WKLY EXP. runs Sat between GORAKHPUR and ASANSOL JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13508-GKP ASN WKLY EXP. from GORAKHPUR to ASANSOL JN?
    13508-GKP ASN WKLY EXP. from GORAKHPUR at 20:55 and arrives ASANSOL JN at 11:15 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 13508-GKP ASN WKLY EXP. covers?
    13508-GKP ASN WKLY EXP. covers total distance of 643 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13508-GKP ASN WKLY EXP.?
    13508-GKP ASN WKLY EXP. runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13508-GKP ASN WKLY EXP.?
    13508-GKP ASN WKLY EXP. reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13508-GKP ASN WKLY EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. GORAKHPUR(GKP), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), BHATNI JN(BTT), SIWAN JN(SV), CHHAPRA(CPR), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), BARAUNI JN(BJU), KIUL JN(KIUL), JHAJHA(JAJ), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), ASANSOL JN(ASN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jhajha and Chittaranjan
  2. Muzaffarpur Junction and Samastipur Junction
  3. Jhajha and Jasidih Junction
  4. Chhapra and Asansol Junction
  5. Chhapra and Samastipur Junction
  6. Chhapra and Hajipur Junction
  7. Chhapra and Chittaranjan
  8. Kiul Junction and Chittaranjan
  9. Gorakhpur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction
  10. Chhapra and Jhajha

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System