Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13507 ASANSOL GORAKHPUR WKLY EX Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13507-ASANSOL GORAKHPUR WKLY EX Train running status

Where is my train 13507-ASANSOL GORAKHPUR WKLY EX now in india.

Train number 13507-ASANSOL GORAKHPUR WKLY EX is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between ASANSOL JN and GORAKHPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 398.66 miles / 643 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Fri.

13507-ASANSOL GORAKHPUR WKLY EX departs from ASANSOL JN at 16:15 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 05:50 Fri. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13507-ASANSOL GORAKHPUR WKLY EX current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ASANSOL JN to GORAKHPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DEORIA SADAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DEORIA SADAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13507-ASANSOL GORAKHPUR WKLY EX live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13507 ASANSOL GORAKHPUR WKLY EX at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13507 ASANSOL-GORAKHPUR WKLY EX ASN GKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ASN ASANSOL JN First 16:15 1
2 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 16:38 16:40 1
3 MDP MADHUPUR JN 17:19 17:21 1
4 JSME JASIDIH JN 17:46 17:48 1
5 JAJ JHAJHA 18:55 19:00 1
6 KIUL KIUL JN 19:35 19:37 1
7 BJU BARAUNI JN 21:15 21:35 1
8 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 22:25 22:30 1
9 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 23:20 23:25 1
10 HJP HAJIPUR JN 00:15 00:20 2
11 CPR CHHAPRA 02:00 02:10 2
12 SV SIWAN JN 02:55 03:00 2
13 BTT BHATNI JN 03:45 03:50 2
14 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 04:09 04:10 2
15 GKP GORAKHPUR 05:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13507-ASANSOL GORAKHPUR WKLY EX

  1. What is 13507-ASANSOL GORAKHPUR WKLY EX train running status / running days?
    13507-ASANSOL GORAKHPUR WKLY EX runs Fri between ASANSOL JN and GORAKHPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13507-ASANSOL GORAKHPUR WKLY EX from ASANSOL JN to GORAKHPUR?
    13507-ASANSOL GORAKHPUR WKLY EX from ASANSOL JN at 16:15 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 05:50 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 13507-ASANSOL GORAKHPUR WKLY EX covers?
    13507-ASANSOL GORAKHPUR WKLY EX covers total distance of 643 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13507-ASANSOL GORAKHPUR WKLY EX?
    13507-ASANSOL GORAKHPUR WKLY EX runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13507-ASANSOL GORAKHPUR WKLY EX?
    13507-ASANSOL GORAKHPUR WKLY EX reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13507-ASANSOL GORAKHPUR WKLY EX?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. ASANSOL JN(ASN), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), JHAJHA(JAJ), KIUL JN(KIUL), BARAUNI JN(BJU), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), CHHAPRA(CPR), SIWAN JN(SV), BHATNI JN(BTT), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), GORAKHPUR(GKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kiul Junction and Samastipur Junction
  2. Jhajha and Deoria Sadar
  3. Chittaranjan and Jasidih Junction
  4. Muzaffarpur Junction and Hajipur Junction
  5. Jasidih Junction and Barauni Junction
  6. Chittaranjan and Kiul Junction
  7. Muzaffarpur Junction and Siwan Junction
  8. Jasidih Junction and Bhatni Junction
  9. Chittaranjan and Madhupur Junction
  10. Kiul Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System