Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13506 DIGHA ASANSOL EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13506-DIGHA ASANSOL EXP Train running status

Where is my train 13506-DIGHA ASANSOL EXP now in india.

Train number 13506-DIGHA ASANSOL EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between ASANSOL JN and DIGHA FLAG STN Stations. It covers total journey of 230.02 miles / 371 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Sun.

13506-DIGHA ASANSOL EXP departs from ASANSOL JN at 05:40 and arrives DIGHA FLAG STN at 13:40 Sun. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13506-DIGHA ASANSOL EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ASANSOL JN to DIGHA FLAG STN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KANTHI P H railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KANTHI P H" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13506-DIGHA ASANSOL EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13506 DIGHA ASANSOL EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13506 DIGHA-ASANSOL EXP ASN DGHA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ASN ASANSOL JN First 05:40 1
2 BURN BURNPUR 05:48 05:50 1
3 MDKD MADHUKUNDA 06:01 06:03 1
4 MDF MURADI 06:11 06:13 1
5 ADRA ADRA JN 06:45 06:50 1
6 BQA BANKURA 07:31 07:33 1
7 VSU BISHNUPUR 07:54 07:56 1
8 MDN MIDNAPORE 09:23 09:25 1
9 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 10:00 10:10 1
10 PKU PANSKURA 10:48 10:50 1
11 TMZ TAMLUK 11:14 11:16 1
12 NDKR NANDAKUMAR P.H. 11:32 11:34 1
13 KATI KANTHI P H 12:28 12:30 1
14 DGHA DIGHA FLAG STN 13:40 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 13506-DIGHA ASANSOL EXP

  1. What is 13506-DIGHA ASANSOL EXP train running status / running days?
    13506-DIGHA ASANSOL EXP runs Sun between ASANSOL JN and DIGHA FLAG STNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13506-DIGHA ASANSOL EXP from ASANSOL JN to DIGHA FLAG STN?
    13506-DIGHA ASANSOL EXP from ASANSOL JN at 05:40 and arrives DIGHA FLAG STN at 13:40 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 13506-DIGHA ASANSOL EXP covers?
    13506-DIGHA ASANSOL EXP covers total distance of 371 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13506-DIGHA ASANSOL EXP?
    13506-DIGHA ASANSOL EXP runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13506-DIGHA ASANSOL EXP?
    13506-DIGHA ASANSOL EXP reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13506-DIGHA ASANSOL EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. ASANSOL JN(ASN), BURNPUR(BURN), MADHUKUNDA(MDKD), MURADI(MDF), ADRA JN(ADRA), BANKURA(BQA), BISHNUPUR(VSU), MIDNAPORE(MDN), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), PANSKURA(PKU), TAMLUK(TMZ), NANDAKUMAR P.H.(NDKR), KANTHI P H(KATI), DIGHA FLAG STN(DGHA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bishnupur and Kharagpur Junction
  2. Bishnupur and Midnapore
  3. Bishnupur and Panskura
  4. Asansol Junction and Adra Junction
  5. Kharagpur Junction and Panskura
  6. Adra Junction and Bankura
  7. Adra Junction and Kharagpur Junction
  8. Adra Junction and Midnapore
  9. Asansol Junction and Bankura
  10. Asansol Junction and Kharagpur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System