Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13505 DIGHA ASANSOL EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13505-DIGHA ASANSOL EXP Train running status

Where is my train 13505-DIGHA ASANSOL EXP now in india.

Train number 13505-DIGHA ASANSOL EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DIGHA FLAG STN and ASANSOL JN Stations. It covers total journey of 236.84 miles / 382 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Sun.

13505-DIGHA ASANSOL EXP departs from DIGHA FLAG STN at 14:30 and arrives ASANSOL JN at 22:30 Sun. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13505-DIGHA ASANSOL EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DIGHA FLAG STN to ASANSOL JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BURNPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BURNPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13505-DIGHA ASANSOL EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13505 DIGHA ASANSOL EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13505 DIGHA-ASANSOL EXP DGHA ASN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DGHA DIGHA FLAG STN First 14:30 1
2 KATI KANTHI P H 15:01 15:03 1
3 NDKR NANDAKUMAR P.H. 15:55 15:57 1
4 TMZ TAMLUK 16:13 16:15 1
5 PKU PANSKURA 16:43 16:45 1
6 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 17:25 17:30 1
7 MDN MIDNAPORE 18:25 18:30 1
8 VSU BISHNUPUR 19:14 19:16 1
9 BQA BANKURA 19:40 19:42 1
10 ADRA ADRA JN 20:50 21:00 1
11 MDF MURADI 21:19 21:21 1
12 MDKD MADHUKUNDA 21:28 21:30 1
13 BURN BURNPUR 21:55 21:56 1
14 ASN ASANSOL JN 22:30 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 13505-DIGHA ASANSOL EXP

  1. What is 13505-DIGHA ASANSOL EXP train running status / running days?
    13505-DIGHA ASANSOL EXP runs Sun between DIGHA FLAG STN and ASANSOL JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13505-DIGHA ASANSOL EXP from DIGHA FLAG STN to ASANSOL JN?
    13505-DIGHA ASANSOL EXP from DIGHA FLAG STN at 14:30 and arrives ASANSOL JN at 22:30 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 13505-DIGHA ASANSOL EXP covers?
    13505-DIGHA ASANSOL EXP covers total distance of 382 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13505-DIGHA ASANSOL EXP?
    13505-DIGHA ASANSOL EXP runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13505-DIGHA ASANSOL EXP?
    13505-DIGHA ASANSOL EXP reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13505-DIGHA ASANSOL EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. DIGHA FLAG STN(DGHA), KANTHI P H(KATI), NANDAKUMAR P.H.(NDKR), TAMLUK(TMZ), PANSKURA(PKU), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), MIDNAPORE(MDN), BISHNUPUR(VSU), BANKURA(BQA), ADRA JN(ADRA), MURADI(MDF), MADHUKUNDA(MDKD), BURNPUR(BURN), ASANSOL JN(ASN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Panskura and Bankura
  2. Panskura and Burnpur
  3. Panskura and Midnapore
  4. Adra Junction and Asansol Junction
  5. Kharagpur Junction and Adra Junction
  6. Bishnupur and Adra Junction
  7. Bishnupur and Asansol Junction
  8. Bishnupur and Burnpur
  9. Bankura and Adra Junction
  10. Bankura and Asansol Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System