Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13502 ASN HLZ Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13502-ASN HLZ Train running status

Where is my train 13502-ASN HLZ now in india.

Train number 13502-ASN HLZ is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between ASANSOL JN and HALDIA Stations. It covers total journey of 200.26 miles / 323 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.

13502-ASN HLZ departs from ASANSOL JN at 05:40 and arrives HALDIA at 12:15 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13502-ASN HLZ current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ASANSOL JN to HALDIA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DURGA CHAK TOWN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DURGA CHAK TOWN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13502-ASN HLZ live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13502 ASN HLZ at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13502 ASN - HLZ ASN HLZ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ASN ASANSOL JN First 05:40 1
2 BURN BURNPUR 05:48 05:50 1
3 MDKD MADHUKUNDA 06:01 06:03 1
4 MDF MURADI 06:11 06:13 1
5 ADRA ADRA JN 06:45 06:50 1
6 CJN CHHATNA 07:17 07:19 1
7 BQA BANKURA 07:31 07:33 1
8 ODM ONDAGRAM 07:42 07:44 1
9 VSU BISHNUPUR 07:54 07:56 1
10 GBA GARHBETA 08:13 08:15 1
11 CDGR CHANDRAKONA RD 08:24 08:26 1
12 SLB SALBONI 08:34 08:36 1
13 MDN MIDNAPORE 09:23 09:25 1
14 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 10:00 10:10 1
15 PKU PANSKURA 10:48 10:50 1
16 TMZ TAMLUK 11:14 11:16 1
17 DZKT DURGA CHAK TOWN 11:54 11:56 1
18 HLZ HALDIA 12:15 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 13502-ASN HLZ

  1. What is 13502-ASN HLZ train running status / running days?
    13502-ASN HLZ runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between ASANSOL JN and HALDIAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13502-ASN HLZ from ASANSOL JN to HALDIA?
    13502-ASN HLZ from ASANSOL JN at 05:40 and arrives HALDIA at 12:15 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 13502-ASN HLZ covers?
    13502-ASN HLZ covers total distance of 323 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13502-ASN HLZ?
    13502-ASN HLZ runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13502-ASN HLZ?
    13502-ASN HLZ reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13502-ASN HLZ?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. ASANSOL JN(ASN), BURNPUR(BURN), MADHUKUNDA(MDKD), MURADI(MDF), ADRA JN(ADRA), CHHATNA(CJN), BANKURA(BQA), ONDAGRAM(ODM), BISHNUPUR(VSU), GARHBETA(GBA), CHANDRAKONA RD(CDGR), SALBONI(SLB), MIDNAPORE(MDN), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), PANSKURA(PKU), TAMLUK(TMZ), DURGA CHAK TOWN(DZKT), HALDIA(HLZ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Midnapore and Panskura
  2. Midnapore and Kharagpur Junction
  3. Bishnupur and Kharagpur Junction
  4. Bishnupur and Midnapore
  5. Bishnupur and Panskura
  6. Asansol Junction and Adra Junction
  7. Kharagpur Junction and Panskura
  8. Chandrakona Road and Midnapore
  9. Chandrakona Road and Kharagpur Junction
  10. Adra Junction and Bankura

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System