Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13501 HLZ ASANSOL EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13501-HLZ ASANSOL EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 13501-HLZ ASANSOL EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 13501-HLZ ASANSOL EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HALDIA and ASANSOL JN Stations. It covers total journey of 207.08 miles / 334 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.

13501-HLZ ASANSOL EXPRESS departs from HALDIA at 14:00 and arrives ASANSOL JN at 20:35 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13501-HLZ ASANSOL EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HALDIA to ASANSOL JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BURNPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BURNPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13501-HLZ ASANSOL EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13501 HLZ ASANSOL EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13501 HLZ - ASANSOL EXPRESS HLZ ASN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HLZ HALDIA First 14:00 1
2 DZKT DURGA CHAK TOWN 14:08 14:10 1
3 TMZ TAMLUK 14:43 14:45 1
4 PKU PANSKURA 15:06 15:08 1
5 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 15:50 16:00 1
6 MDN MIDNAPORE 16:40 16:42 1
7 SLB SALBONI 16:56 16:58 1
8 CDGR CHANDRAKONA RD 17:06 17:08 1
9 GBA GARHBETA 17:18 17:19 1
10 VSU BISHNUPUR 17:36 17:38 1
11 ODM ONDAGRAM 17:48 17:50 1
12 BQA BANKURA 18:03 18:05 1
13 CJN CHHATNA 18:13 18:15 1
14 ADRA ADRA JN 19:00 19:05 1
15 MDF MURADI 19:24 19:26 1
16 MDKD MADHUKUNDA 19:33 19:35 1
17 BURN BURNPUR 20:12 20:14 1
18 ASN ASANSOL JN 20:35 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 13501-HLZ ASANSOL EXPRESS

  1. What is 13501-HLZ ASANSOL EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    13501-HLZ ASANSOL EXPRESS runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between HALDIA and ASANSOL JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13501-HLZ ASANSOL EXPRESS from HALDIA to ASANSOL JN?
    13501-HLZ ASANSOL EXPRESS from HALDIA at 14:00 and arrives ASANSOL JN at 20:35 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 13501-HLZ ASANSOL EXPRESS covers?
    13501-HLZ ASANSOL EXPRESS covers total distance of 334 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13501-HLZ ASANSOL EXPRESS?
    13501-HLZ ASANSOL EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13501-HLZ ASANSOL EXPRESS?
    13501-HLZ ASANSOL EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13501-HLZ ASANSOL EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. HALDIA(HLZ), DURGA CHAK TOWN(DZKT), TAMLUK(TMZ), PANSKURA(PKU), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), MIDNAPORE(MDN), SALBONI(SLB), CHANDRAKONA RD(CDGR), GARHBETA(GBA), BISHNUPUR(VSU), ONDAGRAM(ODM), BANKURA(BQA), CHHATNA(CJN), ADRA JN(ADRA), MURADI(MDF), MADHUKUNDA(MDKD), BURNPUR(BURN), ASANSOL JN(ASN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Panskura and Bankura
  2. Panskura and Burnpur
  3. Panskura and Midnapore
  4. Panskura and Bishnupur
  5. Midnapore and Bishnupur
  6. Midnapore and Bankura
  7. Midnapore and Adra Junction
  8. Adra Junction and Asansol Junction
  9. Kharagpur Junction and Adra Junction
  10. Bishnupur and Adra Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System