Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13484-FARAKKA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 13484-FARAKKA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 13484-FARAKKA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DELHI and MALDA TOWN Stations. It covers total journey of 909.54 miles / 1467 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Tue,Thu,Fri,Sun.

13484-FARAKKA EXPRESS departs from DELHI at 21:40 and arrives MALDA TOWN at 07:05 Tue,Thu,Fri,Sun. it has total 63 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13484-FARAKKA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DELHI to MALDA TOWN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NEW FARAKKA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NEW FARAKKA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13484-FARAKKA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS DLI MLDT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DLI DELHI First 21:40 1
2 GZB GHAZIABAD 22:24 22:26 1
3 KRJ KHURJA JN 23:17 23:20 1
4 ALJN ALIGARH JN 23:52 23:57 1
5 HRS HATHRAS JN 00:28 00:33 2
6 TDL TUNDLA JN 01:42 01:50 2
7 FZD FIROZABAD 02:05 02:07 2
8 SKB SHIKOHABAD JN 02:28 02:30 2
9 ETW ETAWAH 03:09 03:11 2
10 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 05:30 05:45 2
11 ON UNNAO JN 06:07 06:09 2
12 LKO LUCKNOW 07:20 07:45 2
13 BBK BARABANKI JN 08:20 08:22 2
14 DYD DARYABAD 08:53 08:55 2
15 RDL RUDAULI 09:13 09:15 2
16 SLW SOHWAL 09:33 09:35 2
17 FD FAIZABAD JN 09:55 10:00 2
18 ACND A N DEV NAGAR 10:09 10:11 2
19 AY AYODHYA 10:20 10:22 2
20 GGJ GOSHAINGANJ 10:49 10:51 2
21 ABP AKBARPUR 11:09 11:11 2
22 MLPR MALIPUR 11:24 11:26 2
23 SHG SHAHGANJ JN 11:49 11:53 2
24 JNU JAUNPUR JN 12:34 12:40 2
25 ZBD ZAFARABAD JN 12:49 12:50 2
26 JLL JALALGANJ 13:15 13:16 2
27 BSB VARANASI JN 15:00 15:20 2
28 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 16:08 16:23 2
29 ZNA ZAMANIA 17:00 17:02 2
30 DLN DILDARNAGAR JN 17:15 17:17 2
31 BWH BHADAURA 17:23 17:25 2
32 GMR GAHMAR 17:33 17:35 2
33 CSA CHAUSA 17:42 17:46 2
34 BXR BUXAR 17:57 18:02 2
35 DURE DUMRAON 18:13 18:15 2
36 RPR RAGHUNATHPUR 18:28 18:30 2
37 BYN BANAHI 18:38 18:40 2
38 BEA BIHIYA 18:47 18:49 2
39 ARA ARA 19:06 19:11 2
40 BTA BIHTA 19:28 19:30 2
41 DNR DANAPUR 19:45 19:55 2
42 PNBE PATNA JN 20:20 20:30 2
43 RJPB RAJENDRANAGAR T 20:40 20:42 2
44 PNC PATNA SAHEB 20:53 20:55 2
45 FUT FATUHA 21:04 21:06 2
46 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 21:14 21:45 2
47 BARH BARH 22:00 22:02 2
48 MKA MOKAMEH JN 22:22 22:27 2
49 BRYA BARHIYA 23:06 23:08 2
50 KIUL KIUL JN 00:05 00:10 3
51 AHA ABHAIPUR 00:33 00:34 3
52 JMP JAMALPUR JN 00:57 01:07 3
53 BUP BARIARPUR 01:19 01:20 3
54 SGG SULTANGANJ 01:41 01:42 3
55 BGP BHAGALPUR 02:07 02:17 3
56 SBO SABAUR 02:27 02:28 3
57 CLG KAHALGAON 02:54 02:55 3
58 PPT PIRPAINTI 03:23 03:24 3
59 SBG SAHIBGANJ JN 04:06 04:11 3
60 TPH TINPAHAR JN 04:42 04:43 3
61 BHW BARHARWA JN 05:20 05:24 3
62 NFK NEW FARAKKA JN 05:44 05:49 3
63 MLDT MALDA TOWN 07:05 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 13484-FARAKKA EXPRESS

  1. What is 13484-FARAKKA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    13484-FARAKKA EXPRESS runs Tue,Thu,Fri,Sun between DELHI and MALDA TOWNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13484-FARAKKA EXPRESS from DELHI to MALDA TOWN?
    13484-FARAKKA EXPRESS from DELHI at 21:40 and arrives MALDA TOWN at 07:05 Tue,Thu,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 13484-FARAKKA EXPRESS covers?
    13484-FARAKKA EXPRESS covers total distance of 1467 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13484-FARAKKA EXPRESS?
    13484-FARAKKA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 44 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13484-FARAKKA EXPRESS?
    13484-FARAKKA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 33 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13484-FARAKKA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 63 major stations i.e. DELHI(DLI), GHAZIABAD(GZB), KHURJA JN(KRJ), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), HATHRAS JN(HRS), TUNDLA JN(TDL), FIROZABAD(FZD), SHIKOHABAD JN(SKB), ETAWAH(ETW), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), UNNAO JN(ON), LUCKNOW(LKO), BARABANKI JN(BBK), DARYABAD(DYD), RUDAULI(RDL), SOHWAL(SLW), FAIZABAD JN(FD), A N DEV NAGAR(ACND), AYODHYA(AY), GOSHAINGANJ(GGJ), AKBARPUR(ABP), MALIPUR(MLPR), SHAHGANJ JN(SHG), JAUNPUR JN(JNU), ZAFARABAD JN(ZBD), JALALGANJ(JLL), VARANASI JN(BSB), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), ZAMANIA(ZNA), DILDARNAGAR JN(DLN), BHADAURA(BWH), GAHMAR(GMR), CHAUSA(CSA), BUXAR(BXR), DUMRAON(DURE), RAGHUNATHPUR(RPR), BANAHI(BYN), BIHIYA(BEA), ARA(ARA), BIHTA(BTA), DANAPUR(DNR), PATNA JN(PNBE), RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), FATUHA(FUT), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), BARH(BARH), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), BARHIYA(BRYA), KIUL JN(KIUL), ABHAIPUR(AHA), JAMALPUR JN(JMP), BARIARPUR(BUP), SULTANGANJ(SGG), BHAGALPUR(BGP), SABAUR(SBO), KAHALGAON(CLG), PIRPAINTI(PPT), SAHIBGANJ JN(SBG), TINPAHAR JN(TPH), BARHARWA JN(BHW), NEW FARAKKA JN(NFK), MALDA TOWN(MLDT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Delhi and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  2. Delhi and Lucknow Nr
  3. Delhi and Ghaziabad
  4. Delhi and Varanasi Junction
  5. Delhi and Khurja Junction
  6. Delhi and Faizabad Junction
  7. Delhi and Shahganj Junction
  8. Delhi and Mughal Sarai Junction
  9. Delhi and Aligarh Junction
  10. Delhi and Tundla Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System