Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13430 ANVT MLDT WKLY EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13430-ANVT MLDT WKLY EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 13430-ANVT MLDT WKLY EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 13430-ANVT MLDT WKLY EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and MALDA TOWN Stations. It covers total journey of 873.58 miles / 1409 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Sat.

13430-ANVT MLDT WKLY EXPRESS departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 17:10 and arrives MALDA TOWN at 23:50 Sat. it has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13430-ANVT MLDT WKLY EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to MALDA TOWN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SAHIBGANJ JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SAHIBGANJ JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13430-ANVT MLDT WKLY EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13430 ANVT MLDT WKLY EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13430 ANVT-MLDT WKLY EXPRESS ANVT MLDT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL First 17:10 1
2 GZB GHAZIABAD 17:45 17:47 1
3 HPU HAPUR 18:28 18:30 1
4 MB MORADABAD 20:20 20:27 1
5 BE BAREILLY 22:57 23:00 1
6 HRI HARDOI 00:56 00:58 2
7 LKO LUCKNOW 02:40 02:50 2
8 RBL RAE BARELI JN 04:40 04:45 2
9 AME AMETHI 05:42 05:44 2
10 PBH PARTAPGARH JN 06:18 06:23 2
11 BSB VARANASI JN 08:50 09:00 2
12 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 09:58 10:08 2
13 ARA ARA 11:54 11:56 2
14 DNR DANAPUR 12:30 12:32 2
15 PNBE PATNA JN 13:50 14:00 2
16 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 14:46 14:48 2
17 HTZ HATHIDAH JN 15:27 15:29 2
18 KIUL KIUL JN 16:20 16:25 2
19 AHA ABHAIPUR 16:48 16:49 2
20 JMP JAMALPUR JN 17:21 17:26 2
21 BGP BHAGALPUR 18:45 18:50 2
22 SBG SAHIBGANJ JN 20:30 20:35 2
23 MLDT MALDA TOWN 23:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13430-ANVT MLDT WKLY EXPRESS

  1. What is 13430-ANVT MLDT WKLY EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    13430-ANVT MLDT WKLY EXPRESS runs Sat between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and MALDA TOWNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13430-ANVT MLDT WKLY EXPRESS from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to MALDA TOWN?
    13430-ANVT MLDT WKLY EXPRESS from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 17:10 and arrives MALDA TOWN at 23:50 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 13430-ANVT MLDT WKLY EXPRESS covers?
    13430-ANVT MLDT WKLY EXPRESS covers total distance of 1409 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13430-ANVT MLDT WKLY EXPRESS?
    13430-ANVT MLDT WKLY EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13430-ANVT MLDT WKLY EXPRESS?
    13430-ANVT MLDT WKLY EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 30 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13430-ANVT MLDT WKLY EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 23 major stations i.e. ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT), GHAZIABAD(GZB), HAPUR(HPU), MORADABAD(MB), BAREILLY(BE), HARDOI(HRI), LUCKNOW(LKO), RAE BARELI JN(RBL), AMETHI(AME), PARTAPGARH JN(PBH), VARANASI JN(BSB), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), ARA(ARA), DANAPUR(DNR), PATNA JN(PNBE), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), HATHIDAH JN(HTZ), KIUL JN(KIUL), ABHAIPUR(AHA), JAMALPUR JN(JMP), BHAGALPUR(BGP), SAHIBGANJ JN(SBG), MALDA TOWN(MLDT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Anand Vihar Trm and Patna Junction
  2. Anand Vihar Trm and Lucknow Nr
  3. Anand Vihar Trm and Bareilly
  4. Anand Vihar Trm and Moradabad
  5. Anand Vihar Trm and Ghaziabad
  6. Anand Vihar Trm and Hapur
  7. Anand Vihar Trm and Varanasi Junction
  8. Anand Vihar Trm and Mughal Sarai Junction
  9. Ara and Patna Junction
  10. Anand Vihar Trm and Ara

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System