Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13429 MLDT ANVT WKLY EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13429-MLDT ANVT WKLY EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 13429-MLDT ANVT WKLY EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 13429-MLDT ANVT WKLY EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MALDA TOWN and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Stations. It covers total journey of 873.58 miles / 1409 Kilometers in just 29 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Fri.

13429-MLDT ANVT WKLY EXPRESS departs from MALDA TOWN at 09:05 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 14:35 Fri. it has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13429-MLDT ANVT WKLY EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MALDA TOWN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GHAZIABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GHAZIABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13429-MLDT ANVT WKLY EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13429 MLDT ANVT WKLY EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13429 MLDT-ANVT WKLY EXPRESS MLDT ANVT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MLDT MALDA TOWN First 09:05 1
2 SBG SAHIBGANJ JN 11:23 11:28 1
3 BGP BHAGALPUR 12:51 12:56 1
4 JMP JAMALPUR JN 14:02 14:07 1
5 AHA ABHAIPUR 14:26 14:27 1
6 KIUL KIUL JN 15:15 15:20 1
7 HTZ HATHIDAH JN 15:33 15:35 1
8 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 16:22 16:24 1
9 PNBE PATNA JN 18:10 18:20 1
10 DNR DANAPUR 18:38 18:40 1
11 ARA ARA 19:15 19:17 1
12 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 22:59 23:09 1
13 BSB VARANASI JN 23:48 23:58 1
14 PBH PARTAPGARH JN 01:45 01:50 2
15 AME AMETHI 02:33 02:35 2
16 RBL RAE BARELI JN 03:30 03:32 2
17 LKO LUCKNOW 05:40 05:50 2
18 HRI HARDOI 07:23 07:24 2
19 BE BAREILLY 09:55 10:00 2
20 MB MORADABAD 11:30 11:40 2
21 HPU HAPUR 13:02 13:04 2
22 GZB GHAZIABAD 13:54 13:56 2
23 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL 14:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13429-MLDT ANVT WKLY EXPRESS

  1. What is 13429-MLDT ANVT WKLY EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    13429-MLDT ANVT WKLY EXPRESS runs Fri between MALDA TOWN and ANAND VIHAR TERMINALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13429-MLDT ANVT WKLY EXPRESS from MALDA TOWN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL?
    13429-MLDT ANVT WKLY EXPRESS from MALDA TOWN at 09:05 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 14:35 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 13429-MLDT ANVT WKLY EXPRESS covers?
    13429-MLDT ANVT WKLY EXPRESS covers total distance of 1409 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13429-MLDT ANVT WKLY EXPRESS?
    13429-MLDT ANVT WKLY EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13429-MLDT ANVT WKLY EXPRESS?
    13429-MLDT ANVT WKLY EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 29 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13429-MLDT ANVT WKLY EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 23 major stations i.e. MALDA TOWN(MLDT), SAHIBGANJ JN(SBG), BHAGALPUR(BGP), JAMALPUR JN(JMP), ABHAIPUR(AHA), KIUL JN(KIUL), HATHIDAH JN(HTZ), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), PATNA JN(PNBE), DANAPUR(DNR), ARA(ARA), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), VARANASI JN(BSB), PARTAPGARH JN(PBH), AMETHI(AME), RAE BARELI JN(RBL), LUCKNOW(LKO), HARDOI(HRI), BAREILLY(BE), MORADABAD(MB), HAPUR(HPU), GHAZIABAD(GZB), ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Patna Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  2. Lucknow Nr and Anand Vihar Trm
  3. Varanasi Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  4. Bareilly and Anand Vihar Trm
  5. Moradabad and Anand Vihar Trm
  6. Rae Bareli Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  7. Mughal Sarai Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  8. Ara and Anand Vihar Trm
  9. Ghaziabad and Anand Vihar Trm
  10. Hapur and Anand Vihar Trm

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System