Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13426 ST MLDT WKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13426-ST MLDT WKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 13426-ST MLDT WKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 13426-ST MLDT WKLY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SURAT and MALDA TOWN Stations. It covers total journey of 1319.98 miles / 2129 Kilometers in just 41 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Mon.

13426-ST MLDT WKLY EXP departs from SURAT at 12:50 and arrives MALDA TOWN at 06:15 Mon. it has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13426-ST MLDT WKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SURAT to MALDA TOWN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NEW FARAKKA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NEW FARAKKA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13426-ST MLDT WKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13426 ST MLDT WKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13426 ST-MLDT WKLY EXP ST MLDT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ST SURAT First 12:50 1
2 NDB NANDURBAR 15:40 15:45 1
3 AN AMALNER 17:43 17:45 1
4 JL JALGAON JN 19:10 19:15 1
5 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 19:40 19:50 1
6 MKU MALKAPUR 20:33 20:35 1
7 AK AKOLA JN 21:45 21:50 1
8 BD BADNERA JN 23:05 23:10 1
9 WR WARDHA JN 00:39 00:42 2
10 NGP NAGPUR 01:55 02:25 2
11 G GONDIA JN 04:06 04:08 2
12 DURG DURG 06:15 06:20 2
13 R RAIPUR JN 06:55 07:05 2
14 BSP BILASPUR JN 09:10 09:25 2
15 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 13:05 13:10 2
16 ROU ROURKELA 14:25 14:40 2
17 RNC RANCHI 18:00 18:15 2
18 MURI MURI 19:25 19:27 2
19 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY 20:30 20:35 2
20 CRP CHANDRAPURA 20:58 21:00 2
21 MHQ MAHUDA 21:20 21:22 2
22 BJE BHOJUDIH JN 21:53 21:55 2
23 JOC JOYCHANDI PAHAR 22:33 22:35 2
24 ASN ASANSOL JN 23:40 23:52 2
25 DGR DURGAPUR 00:25 00:45 3
26 SURI SIURI 01:57 01:58 3
27 RPH RAMPUR HAT 03:35 03:37 3
28 PKR PAKAUR 04:16 04:18 3
29 NFK NEW FARAKKA JN 05:16 05:18 3
30 MLDT MALDA TOWN 06:15 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 13426-ST MLDT WKLY EXP

  1. What is 13426-ST MLDT WKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    13426-ST MLDT WKLY EXP runs Mon between SURAT and MALDA TOWNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13426-ST MLDT WKLY EXP from SURAT to MALDA TOWN?
    13426-ST MLDT WKLY EXP from SURAT at 12:50 and arrives MALDA TOWN at 06:15 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 13426-ST MLDT WKLY EXP covers?
    13426-ST MLDT WKLY EXP covers total distance of 2129 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13426-ST MLDT WKLY EXP?
    13426-ST MLDT WKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13426-ST MLDT WKLY EXP?
    13426-ST MLDT WKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 41 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13426-ST MLDT WKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 30 major stations i.e. SURAT(ST), NANDURBAR(NDB), AMALNER(AN), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MALKAPUR(MKU), AKOLA JN(AK), BADNERA JN(BD), WARDHA JN(WR), NAGPUR(NGP), GONDIA JN(G), DURG(DURG), RAIPUR JN(R), BILASPUR JN(BSP), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), ROURKELA(ROU), RANCHI(RNC), MURI(MURI), BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC), CHANDRAPURA(CRP), MAHUDA(MHQ), BHOJUDIH JN(BJE), JOYCHANDI PAHAR(JOC), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DURGAPUR(DGR), SIURI(SURI), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), PAKAUR(PKR), NEW FARAKKA JN(NFK), MALDA TOWN(MLDT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Nandurbar and Nagpur
  2. Joychandi Pahar and Malda Town
  3. Malkapur and Nagpur
  4. Joychandi Pahar and Pakur
  5. Joychandi Pahar and Rampur Hat
  6. Jharsuguda Junction and Bokaro Stl City
  7. Jharsuguda Junction and Chandrapura
  8. Jharsuguda Junction and Durgapur
  9. Badnera Junction and Nagpur
  10. Jalgaon Junction and Nagpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System